Labrador Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Labrador Retriever (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Dec-17 (Sunday)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Sybeck King Of Spin (Lynda)
Intermediate of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)


Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Waite (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bellbidgee Shine N Light (M Purtill)
Baby in Show: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
Junior in Show: Sybeck Art By Design (Miss M Purtill)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine N Light (M Purtill)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Sybeck Art By Design (Miss M Purtill)


9-Dec-17 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Minor of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)


St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Bianca Van Haasteren (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Res Dog CC: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Trevor Webb (SA)

Junior in Group: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Baby of Breed: Sybeck King Of Spin (Lynda)
Intermediate of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Trotter (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Masa Amano (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)



8-Dec-17 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Minor of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB & Bitch CC: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Bitch CC: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Baby of Breed: Sybeck King Of Spin (Lynda)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)   Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)


3-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikelli Return of the Chosen (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)


Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Puppy in Group: Erinisle Baileys Cream (Geoff & Val Jones)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Erinisle Baileys Cream (Geoff & Val Jones)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)


2-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Minor in Group: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikelli Return of the Chosen (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)


1-Dec-17 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Minor in Group: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mikelli Return of the Chosen (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Puppy of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)


26-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Minor of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)


Portland & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Intermediate of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Baby in Group: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)



25-Nov-17 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)




Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)


Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Bazzurro (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)


The Spring Classic Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Puppy in Show: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Puppy in Group: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Airai Ivy League (Miss J Leibhardt)


24-Nov-17 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Res Dog CC: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Minor of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Ms E Ballington (Sth Africa)

Puppy in Group: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Guwali Dark N Stormy (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Puppy in Group: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Airai Ivy League (Miss J Leibhardt)


23-Nov-17 (Thursday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor of Breed: Guwali Dark N Stormy (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Puppy of Breed: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)


19-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)


Garden State Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Baby in Group: Aarabells Black Duchess (Aarabells Labradors)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Aarabells Black Duchess (Aarabells Labradors)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)


18-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Bangalow Agricultural & Industrial Society inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Minor in Group: Dancourt Spot on Sassy (Mrs C Olive)
Junior in Group: Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dancourt Spot on Sassy (Mrs C Olive)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dancourt Gigio Lunar (Mrs C Olive)


Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Group: Aarabells Black Duchess (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy in Group: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Aarabells Black Duchess (Aarabells Labradors)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Baby of Breed: Airai Ivy League (Miss J Leibhardt)



Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Touch Of Country (Mrs C Blackman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Star Quality (Cherilyne Blackman)


17-Nov-17 (Friday)

New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)


12-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Urosevic (Serbia)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sybeck Naughty N Nice (AI) (Simon & Bec Malseed)
Baby in Group: Bellbidgee All That Glimmers (Miss M Purtill)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sybeck Philosophers Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Philosophers Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine N Light (M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee All That Glimmers (Miss M Purtill)
Puppy of Breed: Sybeck Art By Design (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sybeck Naughty N Nice (AI) (Simon & Bec Malseed)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)


Southern Gundog Society (SHOW 2) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: T Ch TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE (Rebecca Kearney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Airai Ivy League (Miss J Leibhardt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE (Rebecca Kearney)


11-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Bitch CC: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Sybeck Naughty N Nice (AI) (Simon & Bec Malseed)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sybeck Naughty N Nice (AI) (Simon & Bec Malseed)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine N Light (M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill)
Puppy of Breed: Sybeck Art By Design (Miss M Purtill)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sybeck Naughty N Nice (AI) (Simon & Bec Malseed)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)


Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
Minor in Group: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)


Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: T Ch TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE (Rebecca Kearney)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby of Breed: Airai Ivy League (Miss J Leibhardt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE (Rebecca Kearney)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: T Ch TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE (Rebecca Kearney)
Junior in Group: Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Airai Ivy League (Miss J Leibhardt)
Junior of Breed: Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE (Rebecca Kearney)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)


Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Res Bitch CC: Alexlab Lady Sapphire (Mrs Bronwyn McFadyen)


10-Nov-17 (Friday)

Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Minor in Group: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: T Ch TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE (Rebecca Kearney)
Junior in Group: Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: T Ch TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE (Rebecca Kearney)


7-Nov-17 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)   Group Specials : Ms C Miller (USA)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Field (QLD)

Minor in Group: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)


5-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Wintoppi Spinna Charm (Mrs G Reilly)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wintoppi Spinna Charm (Mrs G Reilly)


4-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joy Lynne Huntley (Canada)

Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)


Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Baby of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)


Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)


3-Nov-17 (Friday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


29-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)


Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Minor in Group: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)


Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

Minor in Group: Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee All That Glimmers (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill)
Intermediate of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine N Light (M Purtill)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Graceful Touch (Jude Tankard)


28-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)


Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
Intermediate of Breed: Lukilab Rosco P TD (Ms E Shergold)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Intermediate of Breed: Lukilab Rosco P TD (Ms E Shergold)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)


Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Minor in Group: Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarshai Leap of Faith TD (Carmel Vierow)
Dog CC: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)

Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Dog CC: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Spiritrock Graceful Touch (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Graceful Touch (Jude Tankard)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)


27-Oct-17 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Group: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
Minor in Group: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Gungrange Queen O The Blues (AI) (Peter Frost & Elizabeth Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)


Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)


25-Oct-17 (Wednesday)

Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Baby of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollab Perazzi (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)


22-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Baby in Group: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Brandee (Jude Tankard/Alesha Jennar)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Res Dog CC: Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sybeck Ice By Design (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Minor in Group: AlpyneAir Majestik In Black (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Junior in Group: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AlpyneAir Majestik In Black (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Sybeck Ice By Design (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Intermediate of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine N Light (M Purtill)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
Minor in Group: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dancourt Cadburys Whim (Mrs C Olive)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


21-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Brandee (Jude Tankard/Alesha Jennar)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Storm (Paulene Andrews)


North Coast National A & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guwali Storm Rider (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikelli Return of the Chosen (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guwali Dark N Stormy (David Riddle & Katie Eyles)


Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Minor in Group: Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Sybeck Wish Upon A Star (Miss M Purtill)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Minor of Breed: AlpyneAir Majestik In Black (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Puppy of Breed: AlpyneAir Incandescent (S & B Washington)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Minor in Group: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (Mrs C Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)


Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Minor in Group: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Puppy in Group: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Sybeck Philosophers Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Philosophers Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor of Breed: Sybeck Ice By Design (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Junior of Breed: Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)


20-Oct-17 (Friday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guwali Passing Time (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles)


Mildura Show Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Minor in Group: AlpyneAir Majestik In Black (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Puppy in Group: AlpyneAir Incandescent (S & B Washington)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
Minor of Breed: AlpyneAir Majestik In Black (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Puppy of Breed: AlpyneAir Incandescent (S & B Washington)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Show: Sybeck Ice By Design (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Minor in Group: Sybeck Ice By Design (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sybeck Ice By Design (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Dog CC: Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (Mrs Jan Farrelly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)