Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOP

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

11-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
9-Feb-19 Oberon Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4
8-Dec-18 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
2-Sep-18 Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
18-Aug-18 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 7
25-Mar-18 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
24-Mar-18 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
9-Dec-17 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
11-Nov-17 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
15-Oct-17 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
4-Jun-17 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
26-Mar-17 Whippet & Greyhound Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4
28-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
8-Oct-16 Utility Gundog Club NSW Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) General Specials
2-Oct-16 Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT Inc (ACT) General Specials
20-Aug-16 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 4
8-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
8-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (NSW) Group 4
7-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 1
5-Jul-15 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Group 1
22-Nov-14 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
20-Sep-14 Qld Sighthound Association (QLD) General Specials
22-Jun-14 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 4
21-Jun-14 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 3
25-May-14 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
6-Jul-13 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
23-Feb-13 The Hound Club of the ACT Inc (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
23-Feb-13 The Hound Club of ACT Inc (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
22-Dec-12 Dog Of The Year Support Committee (QLD) Group 1
14-Oct-12 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 4
13-Oct-12 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1
29-Jan-12 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1