Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Minor in Show: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Breesa Mid Summer Nights (C Alport)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Junior of Breed: Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Khan (Ms T Kennard)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P & C Haseldine)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Im A Believer (LD Goulding)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P & C Haseldine)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (LD Goulding)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Junior of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Highlandgold Deauville (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Savaneta Light The Way (AI) CCD RN (Bronwen Wills)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Texas Tycoon (AI) (P & B Martin / C & A Pearen)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sherbrooke Spring Heat CDX RM ADX JDX GD SPD SD NRA (Rebecca Fidge)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese Let Th Force B Withu (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr /Dual Ch (T) Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Wood I Lie Two U (Ms M A Rudd & Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (AI) (Gail Wood)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Hydale Eros (M A Rudd)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Regaldach Th Dark Knight At Stardayne (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Needles And Pins (AI) (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hydale Eros (M A Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Wood I Lie Two U (Ms M A Rudd & Mrs N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eroica Gladiator (S Jachmann & C Leonard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: Asut Ch Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Kicking Up A Storm (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Intermediate of Breed: Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Barley Sugar (Mrs A Goodwin & Mrs R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Stealing Thunder (Tabitha Dziego)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Wana Talk About It (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)