Boxer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Boxer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)


23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)



22-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)


16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Group 4th: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
BOB and Dog CC: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)


10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (Show A) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (Show B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)


Dogs Victoria (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Bernadette Smith (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)


8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)

20-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)



19-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)


11-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn O'Brien (SA)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


6-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)


15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Puppy of Breed: Fayros Diamond (Scott Browne)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Puppy of Breed: Fayros Diamond (Scott Browne)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Sorensen (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Puppy of Breed: Fayros Diamond (Scott Browne)