Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Feb-19
Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 6
1-Feb-19
Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 5
29-Sep-18 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
28-Sep-18 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6
23-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
22-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
22-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
5-Aug-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5
4-Aug-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3
14-Apr-18 Cocker Spaniel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
8-Apr-18 Napier Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
8-Apr-18 Napier Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4
7-Apr-18 Wairoa Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
7-Apr-18 Wairoa Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
7-Apr-18 Wairoa Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3
17-Mar-18 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4
4-Mar-18 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
17-Feb-18 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6
1-Jul-17 Gympie Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
25-Jun-17 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 3
27-May-17 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
5-Nov-16 Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
17-Sep-16 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Qld (QLD) General Specials
28-Aug-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
26-Aug-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
9-Jul-16 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Group 6
21-May-16 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5
23-Apr-16 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 5
15-Nov-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
25-Sep-15 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5
6-Sep-15 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
27-Jun-15 Gympie District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
8-Mar-15 Toy Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) General Specials
22-Nov-14 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
4-Nov-14 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
6-Oct-14 Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) (QLD) Group 6
26-Sep-14 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6
2-Aug-14 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
28-Jun-14 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6
4-May-14 Rocklea Show Society (QLD) Group 4
19-Apr-14 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
8-Mar-14 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Feb-14 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
1-Feb-14 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
20-Oct-13 Working Dog Club Of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
29-Sep-13 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
27-Sep-13 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6
8-Sep-13 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
3-Aug-13 Isis & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1
20-Oct-12 Ipswich Kennel Club Show 1 (QLD) Group 3
6-Oct-12 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4