Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   (Total Entry : 392)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Guess Whos Back (AI) (M & J Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Pug
Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Jaja Utaw Mexicana Gold (Janelle Mannell & Susan Burton)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Nokn On Heavns Door (Lyn Dunne)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kristichino Kinky Boots (Mrs C Ross)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cholulachi sinnamon girl (Mrs J Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Utaw Mexicana Gold (Janelle Mannell & Susan Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mrs F Harris)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr T Rathakrishnan (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Sealyham Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Magicmine Dreamers Angel (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Guess Whos Back (AI) (M & J Anderson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bralmico Shimmer N Shine (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Open in Group: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Chessiehaven El Dorado (J Stafford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Fleur De Lis (Mr D R & Mrs S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bralmico Shimmer N Shine (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shogold The Ritz In Paris (Sherry Jewell)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miandor Guess Whos Back (AI) (M & J Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Superbia (B Speechly & D Mitchell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan)
Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bargchain Hits A Vote In Time (Mrs T McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Fire Starter (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)