Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Sep-19 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3
5-Jul-19 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Group 5
19-May-19 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 7
21-Apr-19 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD) Group 3, 4
20-Apr-19 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
19-Apr-19 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
27-Jan-19 Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6
27-Jan-19 Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 7
26-Jan-19 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 3
19-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2
13-Jan-19 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
12-Jan-19 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
12-Jan-19 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
11-Jan-19 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5
1-Oct-18 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
8-Jun-18 Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 6
13-May-18 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
12-May-18 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
11-May-18 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
5-May-18 Queensland Bulldog Club (QLD) General Specials
4-Feb-18 Canine Health Committee (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
8-Oct-17 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
27-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
26-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
25-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
9-Jun-17 Toogoolawah D A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 3, 7
14-May-17 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
13-May-17 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 7
13-May-17 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
28-Apr-17 Kilcoy Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4
16-Oct-16 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Oct-16 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
7-Aug-16 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
6-Aug-16 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
5-Aug-16 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
23-Jul-16 Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD) Group 3
26-Jun-16 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Jun-16 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
24-Jun-16 Rosewood Show Society (QLD) Group 1
11-May-16 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 6, 7
28-Feb-16 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
27-Feb-16 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
27-Feb-16 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
3-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
12-Sep-15 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 7
21-Jun-15 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 6
20-Jun-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Jun-15 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) General Specials
17-May-15 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
16-May-15 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
7-Sep-14 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
6-Sep-14 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (PM) (NSW) Group 5
6-Sep-14 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (AM) (NSW) Group 7
5-Sep-14 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Apr-14 Caves A & P Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Sep-13 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3
31-Aug-13 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
15-Jul-12 The Poodle Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) General Specials
8-Jul-12 Combined CCC Clubs of Queensland (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
17-Jun-12 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
16-Jun-12 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
22-Apr-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
21-Apr-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
18-Mar-12 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
18-Feb-12 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6