Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 192)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Mollabru Presumed Innocent (A & F Vecchio)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Bobby Boy (D Johnson)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mollabru Presumed Innocent (A & F Vecchio)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Samutra Stardust Dusty (T Elliott-Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Shantiah All Fired Up (C Needham)
Baby of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Furperson Zumba (D Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Furperson Bobby Boy (D Johnson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (Fran Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 19)

Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jewelhart Fire Glow (W Greentree & D Roderick)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Skywalker (Mrs S Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jewelhart Fire Glow (W Greentree & D Roderick)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Junior of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
State Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (Fiona Rae)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (Fiona Rae)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Lady Crush (Fiona Rae)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Royal Whisper (AI) (T Dixon)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (S Palmer)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zamdigo Son Of A Gun (Ashlee Mahoney)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)

Dobermann
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
Baby of Breed: Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ngesong Steppin Out In Style (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S & E Sanim/ S & B Lancey)
Baby of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)