Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Puppy in Group: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)



15-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)


11-Feb-2019 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)


10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afonwen Run N On Fumes (Afonwen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Afonwen Run N On Fumes (Afonwen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)



2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ / Aust & Neut Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)


25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB and Dog CC: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)


19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)



Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)


13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)


4-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

31-Dec-2018 (Monday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)


30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John Wishart (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)


29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E Ruskovaara (FL)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)


Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Cooke (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


28-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs H Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)


9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quantum Star (AI) (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
Minor in Group: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quantum Star (AI) (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John Fenner (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quantum Star (AI) (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Puppy in Group: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Electric Blue (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs JI Morris / Miss J Stapleton)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Puppy in Group: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Black Peppa (Bethwyn Kennels)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Group: Sarsota Where did the beat go (Tracy McClellan)
Baby of Breed: Sarsota Where did the beat go (Tracy McClellan)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)