Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Coffey (WA)

Junior in Group: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: LLandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (Dee Milthorpe)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)


Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Baby in Group: Llandwyn Hawaian Blue (AI) (P M & G A Grant)
Baby of Breed: Llandwyn Hawaian Blue (AI) (P M & G A Grant)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)



8-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)


The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)


7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Minor in Group: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)


Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Baby in Show: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
Baby in Group: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
Baby of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)


6-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Llandwyn Pipi Eka O (AI) (Mrs K Slater & Mrs D Milthorpe)


Tallangatta A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Llandwyn Hawaian Blue (AI) (P M & G A Grant)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Minor in Group: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)


1-Mar-2020 (Sunday)


Dogs Queensland Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)