Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Jul-19
Melbourne Dog Club Inc (NEUTER ONLY SHOW) (VIC) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Mar-19 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
9-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
9-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
8-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
8-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 7
7-Dec-18 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
7-Dec-18 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Jul-18 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
14-Jul-18 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
13-Jul-18 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
16-Dec-17 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
19-Nov-17 The Papillon Club (NZ) General Specials
19-Nov-17 South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 6
18-Nov-17 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
17-Nov-17 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
10-Sep-17 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5, 7
9-Sep-17 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
16-Jul-16 Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 7
16-Jul-16 Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
15-May-16 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
14-May-16 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
17-Apr-16 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
16-Apr-16 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6
15-Nov-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 5
14-Nov-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
13-Sep-15 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
5-Jul-15 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
4-Jul-15 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
4-Jul-15 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
28-Jun-15 Gympie District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
27-Jun-15 Gympie District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
3-May-15 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 3, 7
2-May-15 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 5, 6
2-May-15 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
8-Mar-15 Noorat & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
1-Mar-15 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
28-Feb-15 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
21-Sep-14 Molong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
1-Jun-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA) Group 1
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA) Group 7
10-Mar-14 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
1-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 1
1-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 6
22-Feb-14 Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
9-Nov-13 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
11-Aug-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 7
10-Aug-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
5-May-13 Alice Springs Kennel & DS Club 322nd Champ Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Apr-13 CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Sommittee (QLD) Group 1
24-Mar-13 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Mar-13 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM) (TAS) Group 6
10-Mar-13 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM) (TAS) Group 3, 7
20-Jan-13 Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
20-Jan-13 Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (NZ) Group 7, 7
19-Jan-13 Manawatu Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 3
19-Jan-13 Manawatu Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 5
5-Jan-13 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 3
4-Jan-13 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Oct-12 Mareeba & District Kennel Association (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6, 7
20-Oct-12 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
9-Sep-12 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
21-Jul-12 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Jul-12 Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 2
3-Jun-12 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Jun-12 Conformation Show Managers & Stewards Sub-Committee (QLD) Group 2
1-Jun-12 Lowood Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, General Specials