Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2014 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Minor in Show: Deerhound
Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Made For A Reason (Yolandi Whitehead)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chinacav Bond James Bond (Miss C Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacav Bond James Bond (Miss C Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Roll Of The Dice (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Wish Upona Star (Sue Smith)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Like a Sunrise (V Bridle/B Tant)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Mohawk Rubys and Diamonds (Miss B Bieleny)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Py's Supremo (Imp SWD) (Mr A Davidson & Mr S Thomas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX RA ET (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Hitaikakushi (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tilcha show n tell (Pia Kirke)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Jack Lives Here (Jamie Pendle)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Cast A Spell (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Exodia (Everlaine Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Everlaine Cherished Pleasure (Everlaine Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Everlaine Witch Hazel (Everlaine Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzuki Have A Cigar (Steven Reid)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hank Van Der Helm (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Aces High (B Carter)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dewton Fox Tracks (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bodalla Dragons Breath (Delestro Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Open Neuter of Breed: Balgay Zeevah (P Lachmund & C Harmon)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)
Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Aces High (B Carter)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Lionsden Bombe La Femme (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Charmstaff Crown Jewel (Mark Frater & Christie Gordon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Romance the Stone (GREG BROWNE)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Abtei Entice (Lorraine Brennan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mex Ch Ashanti Love Actually (Imp UK) (Dr M R & Mrs A L Cranmer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Entice (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kiriel Heart Of Gold (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch /T Ch / Neut Ch Morningmyst Dare To Dream (M & L Klecka)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Romance the Stone (GREG BROWNE)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Magicland Mighty Mouse (Magicland Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)
Baby of Breed: HuntrsDale Crack Shot (J Angwin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Rosiel Rhapsody (Mrs N Harris & Mr A D Wills)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Zanzipow Pure Red Poppy (Lisa-Jane Hunter)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zanzipow Pure Red Poppy (Lisa-Jane Hunter)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Velos Brown Eyed Girl (Imp USA) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist Lone Ranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dixie Chick (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Plays With Fire (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Out Of Africa (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Minor of Breed: Bhealaich Quest For Glory (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosiel Pax Tothe Rafters (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)
Baby of Breed: Rosiel Rhapsody (Mrs N Harris & Mr A D Wills)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jenrana Carlton Pride (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Gina Ushiba (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Made For A Reason (Yolandi Whitehead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmaster He Is My Everything (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch / T Ch Ellagant Great Expectations (Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tillsun Bad Attitude (G & B Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Rhythm Of The Rain (Mrs E A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Mysql Sinners Like Me (Mrs E A Gray)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordenstamm Zara (Linda Johnson)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Gina Ushiba (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Burshune Ainslie (Irina Borodinova)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Sharndah Made For A Reason (Yolandi Whitehead)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Turning Heads (Angela Kelly)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Walks the Line (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Gr Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB: Tornadobe Black Opal (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Turning Heads (Angela Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Walks the Line (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (Christine Graham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nordicharm Summer Breeze (Christine Graham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doenitz Anzhelika (Jacquie & Andrew Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN AD JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Centatoy Walk the Style (Zazzin Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (Lisa Cook)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Betr Think Twice (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Try A Lil Magic (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xceed The Speed (J L Clark-Pearman)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Omg Its Oscar (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca La Vida Loca Reina (Alisha Van Vliet)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Midnight Romeo (Alisha Van Vliet)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tabalin Perigord (T & P Lamb)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Every Which Way But Yours (Kerry McKinnon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Dahomey Walking On Air (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Bitch CC: Keez Itz My Party (Leanne Mizzi)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Bazzinga (R Shearer)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rubichi Sorcerer Merlin Emrys (Rubichi Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ngesong Emperor of Twubul (Roxanne Agg)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Starus Wish U Were Hot Like Me (Miss N R Tetof)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (Lisa Cook)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Centatoy Walk the Style (Zazzin Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN AD JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Adorin River Of The Night (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide DWDF S (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Aylen (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)