Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Jun-19 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
1-Jun-19 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2
1-Jun-19 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
2-Dec-18 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
1-Dec-18 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
30-Nov-18 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
28-Oct-18 Cobram A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 6
27-Oct-18 Euroa A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Oct-18 Proserpine Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
30-Sep-18 Proserpine Kennel Club (SHOW1) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
30-Sep-18 Proserpine Kennel Club (SHOW2) (QLD) Group 1, 2
17-Sep-17 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
6-Aug-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
4-Aug-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 7
21-May-17 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
20-May-17 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
19-May-17 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4
30-Sep-16 Yarrawonga & Border A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
19-Jun-16 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2, 7
18-Jun-16 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
17-Jun-16 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4
6-Feb-16 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS) Group 3, 5
31-Jan-16 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
30-Jan-16 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
30-Jan-16 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
29-Jan-16 Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
2-Jan-16 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
10-Oct-15 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
8-Mar-15 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
7-Mar-15 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 5
28-Feb-15 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
4-Jan-15 Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
23-Nov-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 2
22-Nov-14 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 7
9-Nov-14 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
8-Nov-14 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
26-Jul-14 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
23-Mar-14 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 3, 5
10-Mar-14 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
27-Oct-13 Cobram Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 2, 5, 7
26-Oct-13 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
20-Oct-13 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
19-Oct-13 Manawatu Toy Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
19-Oct-13 Ruahine Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
15-Sep-13 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
14-Sep-13 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 6, 7
13-Sep-13 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 2, 5
23-Feb-13 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
10-Nov-12 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
15-Jul-12 Queensland Boston Terrier Club (QLD) General Specials
15-Apr-12 Merbein Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 5, 7
14-Apr-12 Merbein Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
8-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
7-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc AM Show (SA) Group 5
7-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show (SA) Group 2
6-Apr-12 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1