Dachshund (Long Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)



21-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)



15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Baby in Group: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Junior in Group: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)


14-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)

Group 1st & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby in Group: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)


8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Godfrey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)



7-Feb-2020 (Friday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Charlmagne A Long Time Ago (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Baby in Group: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Frieden The Moment Of Truth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Frieden The Moment Of Truth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


1-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Baby in Group: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


31-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)


27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Best in Group & Open in Group: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)


26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Baby in Group: Eukypark Midnite Blue Ivy (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Blue Ivy (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby in Group: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (Michael Comley)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr D Wang (China)

Puppy in Group: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Never A Dull Moment (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


17-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Frieden The Moment Of Truth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby in Group: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


5-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)

Junior in Show: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
Junior in Group: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Junior in Show: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Junior in Group: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Cave (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Junior in Group: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (A Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Minor in Group: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (B Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby in Group: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Minor in Group: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (C Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)