Dachshund (Long Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)



10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Best in Group & Open in Group: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr B Hamilton (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Caputi (Ecuador)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)



3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Hound Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Per Lundstrom (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Thorpe (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Dachshund Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Claire Parker (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Puppy in Group: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carla Parr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jo Allitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Cobram A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)


26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


Euroa A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)


25-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)


20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Minor in Group: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)


Camden Haven Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)


18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charlmagne Bells Are Ringin (S L Bennett)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Wu (China)   Group Specials : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr F Bu (China)   Group Specials : Mr M Law (Hong Kong)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Law (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr F Bu (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr N Kay (South Africa)

Puppy in Show: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Junior in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Junior in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Dogs ACT Hound Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy in Group: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Jose Homem De Mello (Portugal)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Junior in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Dogs ACT Hound Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


Dogs ACT Hound Group Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Junior in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)


Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)


27-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)


26-Sep-2019 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Minor in Group: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Hound Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bryan Mangelsdorf (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Novocastrian Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Marie-France Varlet (FRA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)


Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)


Hound Club of the ACT (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Open in Show: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


Hound Club of the ACT (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Junior in Show: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briarmist Sorcerers Apprentice (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Dramarama (Jim & Lyndall Black)


Dachshund Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)


Dachshund Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

Puppy in Show: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Bruce Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Minor in Group: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)


Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Puppy of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Minor in Group: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)


Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)


Wondai A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)

Puppy in Group: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)


Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)   Group Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Puppy of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


29-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Minor in Group: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)


Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)

Minor in Show: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Minor in Group: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Puppy in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Minor in Group: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tomimoto Yuichi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Tomimoto Yuichi (Japan)

Puppy in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Puppy in Group: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)