Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

25-Nov-18
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4
24-Nov-18
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2, 5
24-Nov-18
Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
20-Oct-18
Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
19-Oct-18
Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
17-Jun-18 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 4
16-Jun-18 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Group 1
16-Jun-18 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Group 7
13-May-18 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4
12-May-18 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
29-Apr-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
29-Apr-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
28-Apr-18 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 6
22-Apr-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 7
21-Apr-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
21-Apr-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
15-Apr-18 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6
14-Apr-18 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
25-Feb-18 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
24-Feb-18 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Feb-18 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 5
11-Nov-17 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
28-Oct-17 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) General Specials
22-Oct-17 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
21-Oct-17 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5
17-Sep-17 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 7
16-Sep-17 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
16-Sep-17 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
6-Aug-17 Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
10-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
9-Jun-17 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
14-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
6-May-17 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
30-Apr-17 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Mar-17 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
13-Mar-17 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
8-Oct-16 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
3-Oct-16 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
30-Sep-16 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
1-May-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 377th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Mar-16 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 6
13-Mar-16 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Mar-16 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
5-Mar-16 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
6-Feb-16 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 6
16-Jan-16 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
3-Jan-16 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
18-Oct-15 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5
17-Oct-15 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Oct-15 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW) Group 3, 4
3-Oct-15 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 6
3-Oct-15 Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
14-Jun-15 Queensland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
13-Jun-15 Queensland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
17-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
16-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
16-May-15 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
15-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
15-May-15 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
28-Mar-15 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Mar-15 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
7-Mar-15 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
23-Nov-14 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
21-Nov-14 North East Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 4
2-Nov-14 The All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4, 7
24-Oct-14 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 7
14-Sep-14 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
19-Jul-14 Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
6-Jul-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
5-Jul-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 4
5-Jul-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 5
17-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7
16-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4
15-May-14 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1
13-Apr-14 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (SA) Group 2
12-Apr-14 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (SA) Group 1
2-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
1-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 3
1-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 5
1-Feb-14 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 7
27-Dec-13 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
14-Dec-13 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
30-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
29-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
20-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
19-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
18-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
29-Sep-13 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
7-Apr-13 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4
6-Apr-13 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5
17-Mar-13 Australian Silky Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 4
9-Feb-13 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 2
10-Nov-12 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 3
22-Jul-12 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (TAS) Group 1, 3
22-Jul-12 Tasmanian Kennel Club (Gold Show) (TAS) Group 4, 5
8-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre Benefit Show (NZ) Group 1
7-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM Show) (NZ) Group 3
7-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM Show) (NZ) Group 2
1-Jul-12 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 1
4-Feb-12 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 2
28-Jan-12 Canine Fund Raiser (WA) Group 3
27-Jan-12 Canine Fund Raiser (WA) Group 2
15-Jan-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
14-Jan-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3