Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 14-Mar-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Robert Bell (VIC)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Chesterhope Take a Number (Imp NZ) (J Jolly/T Atkinson/K McGhie/D O'Neill)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)
Aust Ch Matmor Secret Society (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Wanfae Juanita Carina (Ms M Robbins)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Time To Reign (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Lil Miss Hoity Toity (Kerry McKinnon)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Secret Society (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Oh So Delicious (Sue Smith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell It Like It Is (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (David Smith)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanfae Juanita Carina (Ms M Robbins)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Watermill Seņor Pablo (J French)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Uptown Girl (Ms C John)
Minor of Breed: Basilika Dare to Dream (L & C John)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)
Wakatang Mr Miyagi (Mr H C & Mrs B Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Jazz Funk (Suzanne Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite A Star (AI) (Sue Wilson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Hawaiian Kuma (AI) (Mr L Dowdell & Ms S Cummings)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dewton Fox Tracks (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wakatang Mr Miyagi (Mr H C & Mrs B Marshall)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Bewitching (Graebrook Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Made To Order (Mr & Mrs S Henderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsden Touch Of Class (Cathy Wojtkiw)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
Aust & NZ Ch Chesterhope Take a Number (Imp NZ) (J Jolly/T Atkinson/K McGhie/D O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Look Dont Touch (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Open in Group: Italian Spinone
Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crowlee Once Upon a Time (A & D Crowley)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenbrook The Great Gatsby (J & K Biggs)
Junior of Breed: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Glenbrook Gala Performance (J Biggs)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Don Giovanni (Hana Balogova)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Buck Shot (M J & F L Park)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You (Jane Fall)
Baby of Breed: Acacian Tommy Gun (AI) (Ms Carol Hobbelen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)
Intermediate of Breed: Iamgoldn Moment In The Sun (Christine Pulis)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dreams Come True (Sue Natoli)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
Intermediate of Breed: Carvancriver Archie (Kirsty Houston)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chesterhope Take a Number (Imp NZ) (J Jolly/T Atkinson/K McGhie/D O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Look Dont Touch (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Grauhund Justa Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI ET (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarangrave One Crazy Summer (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Deerhound
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (K J & K A Austin)
Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Balihai Precious (Balihai Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Bell (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Mystical Illusion (Louanda Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Bounce (Jean Purcell)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Finnish Lapphund
Junior of Breed: Sankari Armas Makea Prinssi (N Crowle)
German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm Captains Revenge (G Gaut)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Minor of Breed: Louanda Mystical Illusion (Louanda Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Risky Business (Diane Baillie)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)
Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Red Klouds War (AI) (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Rumble in the Air (S & M Turner / S Glasheen)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Niko (K O'Bryan & F Broome)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema)
Junior of Breed: Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Dustin Ya (Lesley Hodges)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest So You Think (Mr C Mutton & Mrs B Wright)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista For Your Eyes Only (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightquest Rubiton (Mrs M Edwards & Mrs N Pournaris)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Yankee Heart Throb (AI) (Snowbrook Samoyeds)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Snowbrook Yankee Sweet Heart (AI) (Snowbrook Samoyeds)
Junior of Breed: Snowbrook Regarding Henry (AI) (Snowbrook kennels)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny Hill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Frieda Clifton (VIC)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Almost Illegal (B & J Yearwood)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Dalmatian
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Mrs R L Purches)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Almost Illegal (B & J Yearwood)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Snowy (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark Ripping Yarns (Ophnbark Kennels)
Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)