Newfoundland Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Newfoundland (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Baby in Group: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Granpaws easy on the eye (Sheila Roberts)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)


Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)


9-Feb-18 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Paddlepaws Shanghai Breezes (Melissa Fraser)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)



3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Baby in Group: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Baby in Group: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook All About Sunshine (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC: Rivertide Maiden Voyage (Dominic Carbonari)
Minor of Breed: Rivertide First Fleet (Dominic Carbonari)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alacinda Winmalee (J Wilson-Aarsen and C Kent)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amblebrook All About Sunshine (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook All About Sunshine (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Phillipa Clark (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Caught in The Act (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Planhaven Winning Choice (Jasper Healy/ M Keast / Frances Wilson)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Caught in The Act (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Caught in The Act (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)


5-Jan-18 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)


28-Dec-17 (Thursday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Austen (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)