Newfoundland Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Newfoundland (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Junior in Group: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Newfashion Pop It Like Its Hot (S Brown & I Harland)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Minor in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Newfashion Pop It Like Its Hot (S Brown & I Harland)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Newfashion Pop It Like Its Hot (S Brown & I Harland)



19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Oates (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Group: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
Intermediate in Group: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Junior in Group: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Baby in Group: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)


Manilla & Dist Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Baby in Group: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)



17-May-2024 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Baby in Show: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
Baby in Group: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)


Coonabarabran Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Baby in Group: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Newfashion Kiss My Ace (Mr M & Mrs C Dwyer & Mr Ian Harland)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 6 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
Baby in Group: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)



6-May-2024 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Magnewficent Step Back In Time (Mr D J & Mrs D Bailey)


Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Step Back In Time (Mr D J & Mrs D Bailey)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Junior in Group: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
Baby in Group: Newflabel Magic Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Step Back In Time (Mr D J & Mrs D Bailey)
Baby of Breed: Newflabel Magic Diamond (Janelle Wallace)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Step Back In Time (Mr D J & Mrs D Bailey)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Samantha King (NSW)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Baby in Group: Newflabel Magic Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
Baby of Breed: Newflabel Magic Diamond (Janelle Wallace)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Junior in Group: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Minor in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)


Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Faint (SA)

Puppy in Group: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newflabel French Blue Diamond (Janelle Wallace)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake ‘Em Up Sydney (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)


14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chris Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)


13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)


6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Junior in Group: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)


1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Purple Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Orange Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Pink Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Yellow Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Minor in Group: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)


24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms L Russell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)


23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)


Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


22-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion Hot Off The Press (Newfashion Kennels)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)


17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)


16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


15-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)


11-Mar-2024 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)


10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Baby in Show: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Cradle Coast Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Show: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Group 4th: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)


2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Cradle Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Cradle Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)



Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)


Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Michael Eslick (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)


1-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)