Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

28-Oct-18
Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
27-Oct-18
Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 7
27-Oct-18
Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
20-Oct-18
Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
7-Oct-18
Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 5) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Sep-18
Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
29-Jul-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
28-Jul-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
15-Apr-18 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 6
14-Apr-18 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
10-Feb-18 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5
10-Feb-18 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
4-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 1
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
3-Feb-18 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
17-Dec-17 Zone 1 Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 7
16-Dec-17 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 3
15-Dec-17 Dogs Qld Directors Show (QLD) Group 1
3-Dec-17 Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Dec-17 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6, 7
2-Dec-17 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4
22-Oct-17 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 3
22-Oct-17 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) General Specials
14-Oct-17 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
19-Aug-17 Varieties of Bichon Related Breeds Club of Vic Inc (VIC) General Specials
30-Jul-17 Non-Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
8-Jan-17 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
7-Jan-17 Maryborough Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
27-Nov-16 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
26-Nov-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-Oct-16 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 3
8-Oct-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 2
8-Oct-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 4
2-Oct-16 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
1-Oct-16 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 1
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 6
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 5
6-Aug-16 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Qld (QLD) General Specials
17-Jul-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Jul-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
16-Jul-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
22-May-16 United Pinscher Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
24-Apr-16 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 2
23-Apr-16 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
23-Apr-16 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 7
10-Apr-16 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
13-Mar-16 Dogs West Royal Canin March Madness (WA) Group 6
12-Mar-16 Dogs West Royal Canin March Madness (WA) Group 1
6-Mar-16 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 3
28-Feb-16 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3
27-Feb-16 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 6
7-Feb-16 Ballarat Dog Club (VIC) Group 6
31-Oct-15 Old English Sheepdog Club of Victoria inc (VIC) General Specials
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
16-Aug-15 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 4
19-Jul-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
18-Jul-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 3
29-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
28-Mar-15 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
6-Mar-15 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
8-Feb-15 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
20-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 2
19-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
6-Jul-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
5-Jul-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 6
5-Jul-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 1
28-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
28-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
27-Jun-14 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
20-Apr-14 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 2, 6
19-Apr-14 Auckland Kennel Council (NZ) Group 7
29-Mar-14 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3
1-Feb-14 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 6
27-Dec-13 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
19-Oct-13 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
2-Feb-13 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
21-Oct-12 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
30-Sep-12 Canberra Canine Carnival Terrier Ch Show (AM Show) (ACT) General Specials
29-Sep-12 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (ACT) General Specials
28-Sep-12 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 7
7-Jul-12 Hills Kennel Club (Inc) (WA) Group 2
13-May-12 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 2, 3
12-May-12 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 1, 7
9-Apr-12 4P'S All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
4-Mar-12 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (VIC) Group 3