Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Aust Bred in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Chilovechi Itsy Bitsy Koko (Angela Mindis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Cadiz Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Xioma Winter Is Coming (S & S Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Xioma Rocketman (S & S Johnson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Minor of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Man of Action (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Don Juan (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Red Bull (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalan Just Madge (Tegan Whalan)
Baby of Breed: Leema T Rex (Tegan Whalan)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (N Morton & L Morton)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart A Touch Of Grace (Anvilhart Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Minor in Group: Large Munsterlander
Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RN (Dr C Nottle)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RN (Dr C Nottle)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Solstice Tryst (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Perfect Illusion (AI) (P Turner)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Golden Glow (Anette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Qoraline Lethe d'Eroudur (Imp BEL) JC (Entrust Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/R Egel/ A Egel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Quest (K Flynn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kataku The Company You Keep (AI) (Turner/Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (J Davis & K Cook)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kiss With A Fist (Bullmighty Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D Barnett)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Minor of Breed: Snowpackjana Rebel Princess (B Rogers)
Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale His Got The Look (Lynette Niemann)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Heart Of Glass (AI) (Barbara Loades)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Beadale His Got The Look (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)