Tenterfield Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tenterfield Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alotafun Lady Luck (J A Lee)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Minor in Group: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Minor in Group: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)



15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Baby in Group: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Minor in Group: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Group: Stilwater Jackospades (Mrs K Jennings)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Stilwater Jackospades (Mrs K Jennings)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Savvas Shiapanis (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby in Group: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl Coyte)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl Coyte)


Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Lauber (Switzerland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Lee (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Hill (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Dont Look Back (Marilyn Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alotafun Lady Luck (J A Lee)
Res Bitch CC: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl Coyte)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Miss Jennifer Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Dog CC: Dzahhli Dont Look Back (Marilyn Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Baby in Group: Stilwater Jackospades (Mrs K Jennings)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Stilwater Jackospades (Mrs K Jennings)


Bull Terrier Club of QLD (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Branch (UK)

Baby of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)



3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Frazer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


The Terrier Club Of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alotafun Lady Luck (J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby in Group: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Minor of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Minor of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)
Minor in Group: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lisakyanne Warrior Princess (Phillip Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Baby in Group: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl Coyte)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl Coyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Cheryl Coyte)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skalawag Just Peachy (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

Puppy in Group: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Minor in Group: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Aust Bred in Group: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


14-May-2018 (Monday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Larndora Hearts of Venus (Ms Sue Proctor)
Baby of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Baby in Group: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

Baby in Group: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Junior in Group: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Baby in Group: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)


Tenterfield Terrier Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Tenterfield Terrier Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Baby in Show: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Junior in Show: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Aust Bred in Show: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Puppy in Group: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Larndora Hearts of Venus (Ms Sue Proctor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Baby of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Junior in Group: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Larndora Ebony Lace (Ms S Proctor)
Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)
Junior of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
Res Bitch CC: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Stephenson (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Junior in Group: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

Puppy in Group: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli More Than A Feeling (R Gambino)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eileen Moreland (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)
Junior of Breed: Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Woodenbong Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Baby in Group: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)
Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Bonalbo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Man Of Many Rumours (Sally Underwood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Yarraview Little Bitty Blue (Ms Dedrie MacFadyen)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)

Baby in Group: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Doubleg Chocolate Surprize (Jane Davis)


Kilcoy P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dzahhli More Than A Feeling (R Gambino)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hearts On Fire (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)