Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOPCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

12-Jan-20
Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
11-Jan-20
Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
24-Aug-19 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
4-Aug-19 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
22-Jun-19 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
2-Mar-19 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
8-Dec-18 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
28-Oct-18 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
27-Oct-18 Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
27-Oct-18 Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 2
29-Jul-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
28-Jul-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
20-May-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
19-May-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
20-Apr-18 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 7
14-Apr-18 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
8-Apr-18 CKCS Club of Canberra Toy Group Show (Show 2) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
24-Sep-17 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
23-Sep-17 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 7
23-Sep-17 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 5
5-May-17 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 2
9-Apr-17 Australian Cattle Dog Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
5-Feb-17 Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2
4-Feb-17 Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 7
4-Feb-17 Waikato Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
13-Nov-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
22-Oct-16 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
14-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
13-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
15-Apr-16 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 5
28-Feb-16 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
27-Feb-16 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
27-Feb-16 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
23-Aug-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
7-Jun-15 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 5
7-Jun-15 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Group 2, 7
6-Jun-15 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW) Group 1
9-May-14 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 1
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW) Group 7
17-Nov-13 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW) () Group 2
27-Oct-13 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 2, 5
5-Jan-13 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
18-Nov-12 Campbelltown & Districts ABKC - Show 1 (NSW) Group 2
23-Sep-12 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
6-May-12 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
5-May-12 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
14-Apr-12 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7