Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   (Total Entry : 398)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
UK & Aust Ch Soletrader Buddy Holly (ImpUK) (L Duval/ L Cadmore/ C Neill)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Igsquisite Mischeif Managed (Maureen Friend)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Dark Lord (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Drop o Golden Sun (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Mischeif Managed (Maureen Friend)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Dangerous Woman (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wrecking Ball (Mrs J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Glomar Castin Magic Spells (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Force of Nature (Mrs J Whitney & Mrs P Howes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Yakindow Sonic Boom (AI) (Nicola Yates)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier Eyes On The Prize (D Heath/ R Moss/ P Gibilisco)
Minor in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Eyes On The Prize (D Heath/ R Moss/ P Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Hrh Elizabeth R (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Roccabrite Irish Reel (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yakindow Sonic Boom (AI) (Nicola Yates)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Atenta The Warrior (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Bythe Dashbrd Lights (Anne O'Connor)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Midnightfire (Mr I Williams & Mrs M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Look No Further (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daingeann Tansy (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chergari Silent Night CD RE (Mrs A Walkington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bellbidgee Bythe Dashbrd Lights (Anne O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
UK & Aust Ch Soletrader Buddy Holly (ImpUK) (L Duval/ L Cadmore/ C Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: EchoLake Driver Picksth Music (K Pitt-Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: EchoLake Ruler Of Heaven (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Rupert von Schnitzel (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanapapa Focus of Lochbrowan (Imp NZ) (Ms Jenny Robertson)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Soletrader Buddy Holly (ImpUK) (L Duval/ L Cadmore/ C Neill)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartzfyrre Winter Is Coming (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Won Better Thana Berg (M & Y Rolfe / A Curran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (S and A Curran)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Callicoma Cinnamon Stick (Mrs Greta Fennamore)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Multi /Spa Jr/Prt Jr/Prt & Int Ch D'Azumoon A Love Affair (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Black Guiness (P Vivian & G Fitzallen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva all the stars (C Yate)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Tinker Bellicious (Catherine Loft)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Tinker Bellicious (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grossbotwar Rebel with a Cause (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Hot Foxy Lady (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kortmar Peaches N Cream (K Oldfield & L Browning)
Res Dog CC: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva all the stars (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Wooden Shoe Like Me (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Trevesco Grace Kelly (Julie Fraser)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots into the woods (K Britten/ M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Wooden Shoe Like Me (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trevesco Grace Kelly (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Tibetan Danca (Pauline Cobb)