Poodle (Standard) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Standard) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)



20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Res Bitch CC: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   Group Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Quiniva Marshmallow Minx (Quiniva Kennels)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)   Group Specials : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kysan Wink In a Dream (Kylie Tatti)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Puppy in Group: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)


Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)



6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Ms Evalyn Gregory (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marie Burrell (VIC)

Junior in Group: Kysan Wink In a Dream (Kylie Tatti)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kysan Wink In a Dream (Kylie Tatti)
Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou Pride N Prejudice (Ms L Cook)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy in Group: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)


17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Tonkin (WA)

Minor in Group: Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)


Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Minor in Group: Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Minor in Group: Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artizan Baby Doll (J Ainsworth)


11-Mar-2019 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou Pride N Prejudice (Ms L Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Poodle Club of Queensland Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Annemaria McGinn (QLD)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)


9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TD (Margaret Wright)


Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TD (Margaret Wright)


8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)


3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

Res Dog CC: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)


Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jennifer Sculac (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kysan Wink In a Dream (Kylie Tatti)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Giday Tim Tam (Linda Johnson)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giday Tim Tam (Linda Johnson)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)


22-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giday Tim Tam (Linda Johnson)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TD (Margaret Wright)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Raven Elegance (Michelle Russo)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

Minor in Group: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

Intermediate in Group: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Rivierra Stardust & Lace (Michelle Russo)
Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Raven Elegance (Michelle Russo)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giday Tim Tam (Linda Johnson)


15-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)


11-Feb-2019 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)


10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)


Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kysan Wink In a Dream (Kylie Tatti)
Res Bitch CC: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)
Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)


Henty Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)   Group Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bouffant Grand Jete for Cotian (G Russell & M Vanhoe)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

Minor in Group: Bouffant Grand Jete for Cotian (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bouffant Grand Jete for Cotian (G Russell & M Vanhoe)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy What's Love Got To Do With It (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Picardy What's Love Got To Do With It (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy What's Love Got To Do With It (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Aust Bred in Group: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Nicole Tetof)
Minor of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)
Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Bouffant Grand Jete for Cotian (G Russell & M Vanhoe)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starus I Came To Dance (Nicole Tetof)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)