Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

NZKC Group(s)

CH - Championship Show Status

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Jul-19 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5
13-Jul-19 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
12-Jul-19 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
1-Jun-19 Dachshund Club (NZ) General Specials
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW) Group 1
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW) Group 4
1-Apr-18 Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
26-Aug-17 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
26-Aug-17 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 5, 6
9-Oct-16 Sarina Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4
8-Oct-16 Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Oct-16 Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2
28-Aug-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
27-Aug-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
15-May-16 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
14-May-16 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Nov-15 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
29-Nov-15 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 4
28-Nov-15 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
28-Nov-15 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1
27-Nov-15 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
27-Nov-15 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 6
22-Nov-15 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
21-Nov-15 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
20-Nov-15 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
19-Nov-15 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
14-Sep-14 Eukanuba Wellington Event Centre (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
13-Sep-14 Eukanuba Wellington Event Centre (NZ) Group 4, 6
16-Mar-14 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
15-Mar-14 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
14-Mar-14 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
3-Nov-13 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
2-Nov-13 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
1-Nov-13 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
15-Sep-13 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4
14-Sep-13 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM) (QLD) Group 3, 5
2-Dec-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1
1-Dec-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 6
22-Jul-12 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
20-Jul-12 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4, 7
15-Jul-12 Bungendore & Palerand District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Jul-12 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, General Specials