Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-May-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   (Total Entry : 459)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tejada The Cats Nightmare (Mrs K Spiteri)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Memphis (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Hips Dont Lie (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas De Nimsey (Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Minor of Breed: Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Puppy of Breed: Nevafollo Fizzing Whizzbees (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)
Baby of Breed: Thomwood Lady Lucy Percy (Robert Wooding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Ms N L Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Ms N Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Bascena heís the cheeky one (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Minor of Breed: Yarraburra Ebony Magic (Ms N L Morgan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pomquest Always N Forever (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bluereaper Rags To Riches (Shawn Hargraves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chrysaliss Smokiní Gun (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Gunpowder And Lace (Natalie Southam)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)
Baby of Breed: Casmara-JR Diamond Cut (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Sun in the Sky (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ardchattan Mystic Maud (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Ready Set Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest American Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Bracco Italiano
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz JC (Mrs M Ashpole)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Affair (Ms Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest American Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sugarmoon Lulana (Kristy Mason & Robyn Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bascena U Cant C Me (Rikki Touzell)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Top Secret Girl (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Junior of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N (D & V Harris)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Wands (Ms D E Travers)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Iím Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Iím Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sth Af Ch Clearview Elation (Imp ZAF) (Mr D Mckay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Magombe New B Ginninz (Miss Amelia Baker & Mrs Wendy Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 57)

Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Timmally Total Eclipse Oftheart (Anne Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Highclere Sheza Jewel (Jane Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vondelrae Geeze Louise (Mr J & Mrs L Phillis / Miss C & Miss J L Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Minor of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S ET (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Minor of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (Robyn Nagle)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taram Protector Oftherealm (A Taylor)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane, K Willis, M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Minor of Breed: Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prettyvales The Big Bang (Ms Sally Cole)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Les Darcy (D Chant & Ms S Ledger)
Minor of Breed: Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Opera Star (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Venus Is The New Black (B J Biggs)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)