Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

19-Oct-19 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
18-Oct-19 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
6-Jul-19 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #441) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Nov-18 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
24-Nov-18 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4, 7
24-Nov-18 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
25-Jun-17 Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
24-Jun-17 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
23-Jun-17 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5, 6
14-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
15-Apr-17 The Mainland Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society (NZ) General Specials
14-Apr-17 North Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (AM) (NZ) Group 3
14-Apr-17 North Canterbury Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (PM) (NZ) Group 7
18-Feb-17 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
17-Feb-17 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
19-Jun-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 3
18-Jun-16 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
1-Aug-15 Pine Rivers A H & I Association (QLD) Group 2, 7
30-May-15 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
19-Apr-15 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
18-Apr-15 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
6-Oct-14 Tenterfield Terrier Club of Western Australia Inc (National Specialty) (WA) General Specials
18-May-14 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
17-May-14 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
16-May-14 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1
21-Jul-13 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6 & General Specials
20-Jul-13 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
8-Jun-13 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Jun-13 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
7-Jun-13 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
21-Apr-13 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
20-Apr-13 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
17-Feb-13 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
16-Feb-13 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
4-Nov-12 Southland Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
3-Nov-12 Southland Kennel Association (AM) (NZ) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
3-Nov-12 Southland Kennel Association (PM) (NZ) Group 5, 6
22-Jul-12 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
21-Jul-12 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
20-Jul-12 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
1-Jul-12 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 3
30-Jun-12 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 1, 2
29-Jun-12 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Jun-12 Show Dog Handlers Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Apr-12 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
22-Jan-12 Manawatu Kennel Association (AM) (NZ) Group 3
22-Jan-12 Manawatu Kennel Association (PM) (NZ) Group 7
21-Jan-12 Kapi-mana Kennel Society AM Show (NZ) Group 4
21-Jan-12 Kapi-Mana Kennel Society PM Show (NZ) Group 5