Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerry King (SA)   (Total Entry : 525)

Best in Show 1st: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
Best in Show 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathryn Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 3rd: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Imperial Crown (Kim Haddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Escape To The Country (G & J Wilshier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlamour Pomp And Pizazz (G & J Wilshier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fasusq Brave New World (Miss A K Dunne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin On Rose (Michelle Sleight & Gabriella Carter)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Roseswain Gem of Gold (Mrs J A Moy)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Roseswain Wookiee Warrior (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Persian Silk (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roseswain Jon Claude (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Imperial Crown (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Playing For Keeps (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Dream Believer (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Chasing The Dream (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)  (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Group 2nd: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)
Group 3rd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rajestick Burning Love (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
Baby of Breed: Faraway All that Jazz (Imp NZ) (Ms L Saxton & Mrs G Lofting)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch UK Ch Ragus Cob Nut (Ann C Fraser)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Minor of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Joking Around (A Marskell and C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 121)

Group 1st: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Group 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis & N & S Lane)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kokopups Heiress of Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelpin Start Attraction (Jennifer Haskard)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Aim For The Stars (Shellie Galpin)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Just Do It (Azel kennel)
Baby of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Orwin Just Keep Swimming (Alexandria Martin & Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malunbea Playin Not Misbehavin (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Baby of Breed: Whistlewire Magic In My Eyes (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Stormrising Victoria (Rebecca & Joshua Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Ure Just Jealous at Azgardi (Khylie Wood)
Junior of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Stealer Of Hearts (Darelle Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS) (Group Entry : 90)

Group 1st: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lunars Girl Talk (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Dark N Stormy (K Andrews & D Draper)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gersndach Hersheys Kiss (K Andrews & D Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Honours Gift (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Gift Wrapped in Red (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 2nd: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Zest To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger & Natarssia Cox)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Truth Be Told (AI) (P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Maid In Manhatten (Stuart, Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Abbymor Mister Lucky Shot (Judy Banks)
Puppy of Breed: Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne)
Junior of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.I FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby Ozzi Ozzi Ozzi (Janoby Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karham Make No Mistake (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Nayeli ET (Mrs A Doyle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Miniature American Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Minor of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Group 1st: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Group 3rd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Puppy in Group: Yakutian Laika
Mydnytblue Wanna Talk Bout Me (Brandon Dodd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Whisper N Moonwalk (AI) (Mrs C Schmidt)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Wanna Talk Bout Me (Brandon Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Group 2nd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Teikora Venus Goddess Of Love (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Duchess Royale (S & L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Verwegan Chilli (Mary Waldon)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Come Fly With Me (J Sculac)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilella Oh My RA CCD JD SD (Mrs M V Waldon)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Ziada Caught Reving It Up (J, J & D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa The Queens League (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson)