Boston Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Boston Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Minor in Group: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor of Breed: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

Minor in Group: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Minor in Group: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Angela McInnes (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)



27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Baby in Group: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Minor in Group: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Junior in Group: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

Minor in Show: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Minor in Group: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Puppy in Group: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Res Bitch CC: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonwood All Eyes on Me (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)

Baby in Group: Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Baby in Group: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)
Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Minor in Group: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Minor of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Minor in Group: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


Qld Boston Terrier Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Qld Boston Terrier Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr F Tang (Taiwan)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Puppy in Show: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr C Tsai (Taipei)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
Open of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
Open of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Baby in Show: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Baby in Group: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Junior in Group: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)
Baby in Group: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Baby in Show: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Baby in Group: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Minor in Group: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Baby of Breed: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Junior in Group: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Baby in Group: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Baby of Breed: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)


Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (A SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)


Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (B SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway Against All Odds (S Squires)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Hygamble Yuri Sputnik (D McDonald/ Dr C Johnston/ R Sheridan-McVicar)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Res Dog CC: Bostonbob Wheres Wally (J Semmler V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Baby in Group: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)


Boston Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (Show 1) (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Puppy in Show: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)


Boston Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (Show 2) (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Puppy in Show: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Baby in Show: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby in Group: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Loualli From Russia With Love (R Sheridan-McVicar)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tick Tick Boom (Jay-Anne Bransby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Just Like Fire (Ms J Bransby)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (Rod Kirby)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Minor of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentrese stop lookin imhere (Imp NZ) (Rod Kirby)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Junior in Group: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Andras Korozs (Hungary)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Minor in Group: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Minor of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (Norquay/ Corbett & Meeres)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)


Boston Terrier Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Felicity Summers (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Baby in Show: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Show: Hygamble Blac Russian In Style (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hygamble Keeping It Classy (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Minor in Group: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)
Baby of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Louveteau Enchanted Angel (Mrs Karen Ewing)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Baby in Group: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Junior in Group: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Baby of Breed: Ripeet Doc Hollywood (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor of Breed: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Junior in Group: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Soda Pop (R Kemp & S Campain)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)