Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

9-Jun-19 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 7
7-Jun-19 Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD) Group 2, 3
19-May-19 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
17-Mar-19 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
16-Mar-19 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
15-Mar-19 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
9-Dec-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
8-Dec-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 5
7-Dec-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 3
2-Nov-18 Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
28-Oct-18 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
27-Oct-18 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
26-Oct-18 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
9-Sep-18 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
8-Sep-18 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
4-May-18 South Burnett National (Kingaroy) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
17-Mar-18 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
11-Feb-18 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Cup) (NZ) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
10-Feb-18 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Plate) (NZ) Group 2, 6, 7
3-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
2-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 2
2-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 5
1-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
31-Aug-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
30-Jul-17 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
29-Jul-17 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
28-Jul-17 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
25-Mar-17 Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
29-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5
28-Jan-17 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Oct-16 Grounds Committee of Dogs Qld Amenities Zone 3 (QLD) Group 1
1-Oct-16 Grounds Committee of Dogs Qld Amenities Zone 3 (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4, 6
1-Oct-16 Grounds Committee of Dogs Qld Amenities Zone 3 (PM SHOW) (QLD) General Specials
24-Sep-16 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
3-Sep-16 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Jul-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 6
16-Jul-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
16-Jul-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
5-Jun-16 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
19-Mar-16 Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5
23-Jan-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
22-Jan-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
10-Jan-16 Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
9-Jan-16 Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Jan-16 South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
3-Nov-15 Maree Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
18-Oct-15 West Coast Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 West Coast Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
12-Jun-15 Kalbar & District Agricultural & Pastoral, Sports & Recreation Assn Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
23-May-15 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-May-15 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
10-May-15 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
9-May-15 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
8-May-15 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
8-May-15 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
25-Apr-15 Monto & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Feb-15 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Feb-15 Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
26-Oct-14 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
25-Oct-14 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
24-Oct-14 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
12-Oct-14 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
13-Sep-14 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5
12-Sep-14 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
3-Aug-14 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
2-Aug-14 Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
4-May-14 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
3-May-14 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 4, 7
8-Mar-14 Proston P A & H Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
1-Mar-14 Gundogs and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Group 6
8-Sep-13 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 2
7-Sep-13 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
7-Sep-13 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes Dog Show (NSW) Group 4
6-Sep-13 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Jul-13 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
27-Jul-13 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
26-Jul-13 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
4-May-13 South Burnett National - Kingaroy (QLD) Group 3, 5
14-Apr-13 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 6
13-Apr-13 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
1-Jan-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
31-Dec-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
20-Oct-12 North Coast National A & I Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
1-Jul-12 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 3, 4
1-Jul-12 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
22-Jun-12 Rosewood A & H Association (QLD) Group 1
17-Jun-12 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 4
16-Jun-12 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 6
20-Apr-12 Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
18-Feb-12 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7, General Specials