The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-May-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney and C Elder)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thriller (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney and C Elder)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James and Alanna Bell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brandyark Bird Is The Word (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yalike Now You See It (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Merlin (Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox JR Wizz Kid (Anita-kaye Malby)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rydarra Son of Devils (AI) (Jodi Carter)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jacknthebox JR Wizz Kid (Anita-kaye Malby)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Merlin (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe Caeli Annatina (N Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Tentapride Mista Mysterious (Miss L Bennett)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny and Roy Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Inspire (M Markotany / J & R Hughes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dressed In Black (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Jedaka Here I Am (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R Thurling / R & Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Whisper (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET (Sandra Bell)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Sir Tristan (C Farley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby From Me To U (D Tidey)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (D Tidey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: HuntingRidge Rather B Rabbitin (Di Brennan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge London Calling (AI) (Dianna Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Goodwill Paint TH Town Red (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar The Lady of the Lake (Karen Papadopoulos)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Positive Thinking (Troy Richardson & Wendy Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cuebiyar The Lady of the Lake (Karen Papadopoulos)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Conquistadorable (Mr S Hayne)

Collie (Rough)
Puppy of Breed: Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: FireAndMist Touch Of Heaven (FireAndMist Kennel)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chizack Riff Raff (Mrs S Dell & Mr A Hobday)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemcharm Double the Attitude (A R & S J Dell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Gameguard Touch Of Frost (Scott Cook)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Whos that girl (Nagle/Durell/Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darksupreme Heavenly (Renae Campbell)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Fauxfox Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Aust & NZ Ch Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (Imp USA) (Fauxfox Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Without A Doubt (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Midnight Hustler (Doug Duncan & Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boroccabull Christian Dior (Joseph Vassallo)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Ladyhawke (Kathleen McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Celeborn Czar Olbrzyma (Imp POL) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Baliwick Bacchus (Imp USA) (Mrs Dale Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)