Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


21-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)



16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show ONLY) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)


15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)


14-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Hartanto (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)


8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry Hellsten (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Minor of Breed: Shaneca The Most Happy (Sarah Lowe)


2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Celeste Meier (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)



27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat Angel Of Truth (Ms L A Davis)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Warrnambool & District K & O Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca The Most Happy (Sarah Lowe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca The Most Happy (Sarah Lowe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)


10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca The Most Happy (Sarah Lowe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

New Year Celebration Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Junior in Group: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Junior in Group: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat Angel Of Truth (Ms L A Davis)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Junior in Group: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)