Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

International All Breeds Judge experienced in many countries such as UK, USA, New Zealand, Japan, China, Thailand, Switzerland, France, Netherlands, Norway, South Africa and throughout Australia.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

11-Nov-18 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
10-Nov-18 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1, 2
10-Nov-18 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Nov-18 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
23-Sep-18 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
22-Sep-18 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
21-Sep-18 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
2-Sep-18 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4
1-Sep-18 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 6, 7
1-Sep-18 Townsville Kennel Association (QLD) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
14-Aug-18 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
13-Aug-18 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
12-Aug-18 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
7-Jul-18 Dayboro Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Jun-18 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Group 3
11-Feb-18 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
10-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
10-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
9-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
10-Dec-17 South Otago Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5, 7
10-Dec-17 South Otago Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4
9-Dec-17 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
9-Dec-17 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3, 6
22-Oct-17 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 1
15-Oct-17 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
14-Oct-17 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
13-Oct-17 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
10-Sep-17 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
9-Sep-17 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 3
8-Sep-17 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
23-Jul-17 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
22-Jul-17 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
7-Jul-17 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) General Specials
30-Jun-17 Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 3
25-Jun-17 Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 7
24-Jun-17 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
2-Apr-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
12-Mar-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3
11-Mar-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6
11-Mar-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Group 4
10-Mar-17 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1
26-Feb-17 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 6, 7
25-Feb-17 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
10-Jul-16 Dobermann Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) General Specials
10-Jun-16 Lowood Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5
15-May-16 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
14-May-16 Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3
16-Apr-16 Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 7
5-Feb-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
31-Jan-16 Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 4
30-Jan-16 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
30-Jan-16 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
31-Dec-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
21-Nov-15 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
13-Nov-15 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
11-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
30-Aug-15 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
29-Aug-15 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
26-Jun-15 Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5
6-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
6-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
5-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
27-May-15 Clermont Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
15-May-15 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3
10-May-15 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
2-May-15 Queensland Bulldog Club (QLD) General Specials
12-Apr-15 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 4
11-Apr-15 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2
28-Mar-15 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Mar-15 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7
17-Jan-15 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
6-Oct-14 Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
4-Oct-14 Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) (QLD) Group 6
21-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
20-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 5
20-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 3
25-May-14 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
24-May-14 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
24-May-14 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
16-May-14 Gympie & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 5
9-Mar-14 Great Dane Society Of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
9-Feb-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
8-Feb-14 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3
7-Feb-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
13-Oct-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
13-Sep-13 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
6-Jan-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
5-Jan-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
22-Dec-12 Dog Of The Year Support Committee (QLD) Group 4
17-Nov-12 Canterbury Kennel Association Inc (NZ) Group 3
16-Nov-12 Canterbury Kennel Association Inc (NZ) Group 4
14-Jul-12 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 1, 4
3-Jun-12 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
22-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
21-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
20-Apr-12 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
25-Feb-12 Killarney Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3
1-Jan-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4