Dogs Queensland Junior Handler Committee (QLD)

Date of Show : 16-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 482)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Askaval Slumdog Millionaire With Alubyc (Asakavl & Alubyc kennels)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic At Heart (Carol Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Go Tell My Heart (Kerry Welsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Fashion Statement (Melissa Sticklen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Yip Yip Yippy (Ebony Russell)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
Runner Up in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Queen Of The Land (L J Saxton)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden evenstar (Imp NZ) (Kelly Burgess)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Ms L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Queen Of The Land (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Group: Murray River Retriever
BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Askaval Slumdog Millionaire With Alubyc (Asakavl & Alubyc kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tarrendayle Catch And Kiss (Toni Dennis)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Catch And Kiss (Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Denni)
Minor of Breed: Kokopups Blue Hazed Ragamuffin (Wayne Sheppard)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Keeper of the Game (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Garden Party (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Askaval Someone Like You With Alubyc (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Puppy of Breed: Askaval Slumdog Millionaire With Alubyc (Asakavl & Alubyc kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldivine Simply Sensational (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Cannonball cabbage (Sinead O Sullivan & Gabe Sinclair)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Waratahlabs Golden Jewel (J & A Fryer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hevnsent Tedan Leo (Mrs Fiona Long)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wispan Midnight Encounter (Mrs Fiona Long)

Murray River Retriever
Baby of Breed: BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silberweis Malibu On Ice (LH) (Dr Ann Masjakin & Mr John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD) (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond in the Dark (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukara Power of Faith (Tara McNicol)
Baby of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs Amanda Toleman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sashayaway Lilibets Reign (Mrs Amanda Toleman)
Baby of Breed: Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (A Mulhearn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loujen Whos A Lady (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Loujen Jumping Jack (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Ms L Dunn)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Fayrewyre Blackjack (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Gold Dust Woman (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Sawda (N Mather/ C Parratt/ L Perry)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pressage Unforgettable (Ms Joanne Inglis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelprin Ben Hall Red Hot Dot Shot (C Chandler)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Baby of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves (L Jones & K Porter)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Judy Banks)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Perfect Finale TD RN TKS (Meredith Nelson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Zoltan (C Chandler)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dior Star Terrano (Imp BLR) (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Iceriva Snow Falling on Cedars (Jessica Weldon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason World Series JC (Michelle Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Careless Whispers CA (Michelle Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Costog Dont Tempt me (Mrs Nicola Hooper)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tag Jager Mon Archy of Roses (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Baby of Breed: Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lemanko Made For You (J & A Fryer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Polemistis Havanna (Roslyn Thomason)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Gunslinger (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Salhia Colour me in (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwell Luv N Thunda (P L G & S L Mole)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Star Appeal (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Mityangu Finnegan (Guy & Michelle Robinson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautyisborn Rebel With Cause (Katryn Kerslake)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Affair From Hell (Miss D / Mrs J & Miss J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Solykke Stevie Nicks (Natalie Rose)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Minor of Breed: Ziada Hot Little Corvette (Mrs J/Miss D & Miss J Craig)
Puppy of Breed: Ziada Hot August Night (Mrs J/Miss D & Miss J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique No Hype Required (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)