Flat Coated Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Flat Coated Retriever (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Dec-17 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


10-Dec-17 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)



9-Dec-17 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


8-Dec-17 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


3-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)


2-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)


Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


1-Dec-17 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)



26-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Portland & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Minor in Group: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


25-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Portland & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)


Portland & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Bazzurro (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

Minor in Group: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skyehaven First Class Ticket (Tina Corbell)


24-Nov-17 (Friday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Ms E Ballington (Sth Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


23-Nov-17 (Thursday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

Junior in Group: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)


19-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


18-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs H Gouws (SAF)   Group Specials : Ms J Mackenzie (SAF)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


12-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


11-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


7-Nov-17 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)   Group Specials : Ms C Miller (USA)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)


6-Nov-17 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)


5-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Flat Coated Retriever Association of Vicroria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr P Berchtold (Austria)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Blackregal Litle Miss Sunshine (Joy L Gregg)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Baby in Show: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Litle Miss Sunshine (Joy L Gregg)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)


4-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joy Lynne Huntley (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)


29-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


28-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)


22-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Lunar Eclipse at Firebush (AI) (Christine Clarke)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)


21-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)


20-Oct-17 (Friday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)