Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Dec-19
Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 2, 4
10-Aug-19 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Group 3, 5, 7
14-Jul-19 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3
13-Jul-19 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
12-Jul-19 Beenleigh Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
30-Jun-19 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
29-Jun-19 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
29-Jun-19 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
1-Jun-19 Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Mar-19 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
11-Mar-19 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
28-Oct-18 Cobram A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5, 7
27-Oct-18 Euroa A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
7-Oct-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
28-Oct-17 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
3-Jun-17 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
30-Apr-17 Dogs Victoria (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
15-Apr-17 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
21-Jan-17 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
22-Oct-16 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
22-Oct-16 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
18-Sep-16 Tenterfield Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
11-Sep-16 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
14-Aug-16 Dogs Victoria (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 1
2-Apr-16 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 6
26-Mar-16 American Cocker Spaniel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) General Specials
31-Jan-16 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) - All Breeds (WA) Group 6
30-Jan-16 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) - All Breeds (WA) Group 3
29-Jan-16 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) - All Breeds (WA) Group 2
2-Jan-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 2
1-Jan-16 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 5
31-Dec-15 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 4
27-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
5-Oct-15 The Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
5-Jul-15 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
5-Jul-15 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
4-Jul-15 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
4-Jul-15 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
13-Jun-15 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
10-May-15 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Members Comp (VIC) General Specials
2-May-15 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
22-Mar-15 Pakenham & District A & H Society (VIC) Group 6
9-Mar-15 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Dec-14 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
14-Sep-14 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
17-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
16-Aug-14 Hunter Valley Hound Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
16-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
15-Aug-14 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
15-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
10-Aug-14 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
9-Aug-14 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2
7-Jun-14 The Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 2, 6, 7
6-Apr-14 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 2
23-Mar-14 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
9-Mar-14 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
8-Mar-14 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 3
9-Nov-13 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
8-Nov-13 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
22-Sep-13 Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Club of Victoria Inc 21st Open Show (VIC) General Specials
2-Jun-13 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
25-Apr-13 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
16-Mar-13 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 3
15-Mar-13 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
24-Feb-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 7
23-Feb-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4, 6
10-Nov-12 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
6-Oct-12 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2
9-Jun-12 Borzoi Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
1-Apr-12 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6
31-Mar-12 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 7
25-Mar-12 New Plymouth Kennel Centre Inc (NZ) Group 2, 4
24-Mar-12 New Plymouth Kennel Centre Inc (NZN) (NZ) Group 6, 7
25-Feb-12 Hills Kennel Club (WA) Group 4, 7
15-Jan-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
14-Jan-12 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 7