Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Eric Soti (SA)   (Total Entry : 768)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Star Appeal (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Reach for the Sky (Pauline Tate)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Buck The Trend (Miss H Stevens & Mr N Dodd)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktree The Gambler (Carol Yates)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Spanriever New Beginnings (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Royal Design (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Razzle Dazzle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Hundrd Piper Tru Legend (Janelle M Mannell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Whataya What From Me (Colleen Marwood)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)
Junior of Breed: Stanaco Dressed by Valentino (Korine Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Maskerade Love and Luck (Brooke J Jones)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Babylon (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw History (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frenchbarone Nakota (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Catori (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Hear My Name (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Jet Stream (Mrs DC Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Hear My Name (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Magicmine Sent By An Angel (AI) (Paula Hill)
Minor of Breed: Lesara Inwith A Chance (Ms S L Byrne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Dance with Dragons (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Justin Kredible (Imp NZ) (K Mankey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Samantha King (NSW)  (Group Entry : 149)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign War Paint (Mrs Debbie Adamson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Love Clazz N Richez (AI) (Ozdezign Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Empire Of Love (Ozdezign Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Garden Party (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Askaval Anarchy With Alubyc (Askaval & Alubyc Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Kilburn Rose (Donna Bruckner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Ginny Gee (AI) (Pintettea Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Ponsonby Stunning Choice (AI) IMP NZD (Donna Bruckner)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mavstor Verry Elleegant (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
Junior of Breed: Mavstor The Blacklist (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: McClure Abby Rose (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CB Murrays Winter Brown (Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing I Lead You Follow (S Burn/ E Mooney/V Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalutara Living The Single Life (AI) (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Minor of Breed: Philbrook Abundance Of Love (Heidi McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & sF Ch Russkimir Midnight Wishes SC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Meldham Thirdf Rate Romance (P W & K lever)
Baby of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal RUCrazy Eyes (Mrs Rosemary Privett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Romeo Weiner (D Rodgers)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazeer Georgie Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Jack (D Rodgers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Chiquitita (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch sFCH AG CH 600 Electric Cherry CD RE ADM3 ADO2 JDM5 JDO6 SDM SPDM2 GDX (Samantha Jones/Leanne Phythian)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Ko Fushion (Ann & Elizabeth Burns-Hutchison, D Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare Defying Gravity (AI) (Samantha A Hodges)
Minor of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing I Lead You Follow (S Burn/ E Mooney/V Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aslan Short Skirt Long Jacket (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Alarves Jump Right In RN JC (Marion Bealing)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)  (Group Entry : 103)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Torrya Golden Ticket (Tori Pickering)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Moment (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Bluglades Where Theres A Will (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Scarlet Runner CCD CD SWN TK S RE TD (S Schenck)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Shes A Country Red (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wonelook Reflections of a Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones/ L Phythian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ag Ch 400 Games CH Neut Ch Wonelook Simply The Best CD RM ADE ADM5 ADO4 JDM5 JDO6 JDE SDM GDM2 SPDM2 CA ET HT TK.S (S Jones & L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Day Dreaming (Debbie Stephensen)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yield to None Nero di Cambiano (Imp ITA) (Dr Johanna Maria Sophia van Mosseveld)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Love A Poser (Dr J M S van Mosseveld)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Picture Me Rolling (Miss B Parker & Mrs C Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Minor of Breed: Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snodogz Stormtrooper (J Mcdonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Torrya Golden Ticket (Tori Pickering)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Gunslinger (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Poldara Mystical Knight (Mrs S Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason World Series JC (Michelle Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Careless Whispers CA (Michelle Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Baby of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Sweden Brings Harmoni (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & (RO) Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Darkgypsy Hey Vikki (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Darkgypsy Easy Does It Mimi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Baileys At The Opera (David & Jolene Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Munchener Undercover Ulix (Mrs Y and Dr F Hopf)
Baby of Breed: Munchener Xola Von Prinz (Mrs Y and Dr F Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Gunslinger (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Gemstones N Glitter (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Minor of Breed: Riversrun Forget Me Not (Miss N Boghossian & Ms S Heys)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Junior of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Star Appeal (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwell Luv N Thunda (P L G & S L Mole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Cut From A Diamond (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Star Appeal (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque She Is Bewitching (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Be-Unyque He is The Wizard (Melody Harris)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Uurr Sssooo Vainnnn (Ms J Hampton & Ms K Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Thunda N Rain (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jeabo Laced Wit Chocolate (Jeanette Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Quiet Achiever (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adithe Cha Sorpraysa (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Karmaís A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)