Papillon Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Papillon (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)


Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)


Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Parker-Brien (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)


24-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)


Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Watt (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)



19-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Minor in Group: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Minor of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)


18-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Minor in Group: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jayjess Hondo The Hooligan (Ms G E Teakel)
Minor of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jayjess Hondo The Hooligan (Ms G E Teakel)
Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Queensland Kennel Council (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Junior of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)


Queensland Kennel Council (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Junior of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)


Frankston and Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)


Frankston and Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Group 3rd: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


17-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Minor in Group: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jayjess Hondo The Hooligan (Ms G E Teakel)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)


Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)


16-Jun-2022 (Thursday)

Mackay Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


13-Jun-2022 (Monday)

Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)



12-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Semicvetik Tressi Tess At Sabelia (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Amanda Gill)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Amanda Gill)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Semicvetik Tressi Tess At Sabelia (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Quarterback vom Schwabenhof (Imp DEU) (Amanda Gill)


Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)


Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Show 1st: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)


11-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Quarterback vom Schwabenhof (Imp DEU) (Amanda Gill)
Res Bitch CC: Semicvetik Tressi Tess At Sabelia (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Amanda Gill)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Semicvetik Tressi Tess At Sabelia (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Amanda Gill)
Open of Breed: Quarterback vom Schwabenhof (Imp DEU) (Amanda Gill)


Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Aileen Goller (QLD)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)


10-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)


Berwick and District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Trenwith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)


Pakenham and District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Baby in Group: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Junior in Group: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)


Yuggera Canine Club - TOY Group Show (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)


5-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr A B Santos III (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)

Baby of Breed: Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Amanda Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Jinxed It (Amanda Gill)


4-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss L J Bolden (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (Ruth & Terrance Collicut)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Baby in Group: Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (Ruth & Terrance Collicut)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (Ruth & Terrance Collicut)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Amanda Gill)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Jinxed It (Amanda Gill)


Papillon Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Baby in Show: Gracepol Just Foxing Around (Jessica Mortensen)
Minor in Show: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)


3-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Caboolture & Dist P A & I Association Ltd (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)


1-Jun-2022 (Wednesday)

Emerald Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


29-May-2022 (Sunday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)


28-May-2022 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


Gin Gin A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)


Dubbo Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)


Dubbo Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


27-May-2022 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)


22-May-2022 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Junior in Show: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Junior in Group: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Leonie McRae (VIC)

Minor in Group: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)


21-May-2022 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


20-May-2022 (Friday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Jayjess Hondo The Hooligan (Ms G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


16-May-2022 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)


15-May-2022 (Sunday)

Papillon Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joy McInnes (VIC)

Baby in Show: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor in Show: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)


Papillon Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Miss Michelle Fraser (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Show: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Puppy in Show: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Junior in Show: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Sailoz Maid In The Mist (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)


14-May-2022 (Saturday)

Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)


Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


8-May-2022 (Sunday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Aust Bred in Group: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)


Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined by Design (Jameson & Lewis)


Dogs Queensland & The Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Winged Victory (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Aust Bred of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)


Dogs Queensland & The Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)


7-May-2022 (Saturday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nicon Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Kelvin Ng (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kelvin Ng (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Minor in Group: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goodvibes She's Got The Look (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel / Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)


6-May-2022 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)


2-May-2022 (Monday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Minor in Show: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
Minor in Group: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Goodvibes She's Got The Look (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel / Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes She's Got The Look (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel / Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


1-May-2022 (Sunday)

Mildura District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Michael Watt (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Carolynn Needham (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)


Bathurst A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)


30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Merbein Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jap Ch Grace JP Wonderful Bongo (IMP JPN) (Kate Sharples)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King-Brown (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Ignite My Passion (Vicki Beare & Amanda Gill)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Ignite My Passion (Vicki Beare & Amanda Gill)


South Burnett National Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


Mareeba & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Minor in Group: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)


Mareeba & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (Mr S & Mrs K Driemel)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Junior in Group: Clockwork Winged Victory (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Winged Victory (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)


29-Apr-2022 (Friday)

Merbein Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
Minor in Group: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Jap Ch Grace JP Wonderful Bongo (IMP JPN) (Kate Sharples)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jap Ch Grace JP Wonderful Bongo (IMP JPN) (Kate Sharples)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)


25-Apr-2022 (Monday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Jameson & Lewis)


DOGS Victoria Bulla Amenities (Neuter Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)


Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


24-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Intermediate in Group: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Open Neuter in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Hondo The Hooligan (Ms G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Open Neuter in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Hondo The Hooligan (Ms G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


23-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Baby in Group: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Thanks For Noticin Me (Miss A Ramsauer)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Semicvetik Young Favorite (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Ronald Chato (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Semicvetik Young Favorite (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)


Goombungee-Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)


22-Apr-2022 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Show 1st: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)


18-Apr-2022 (Monday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Purple Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Dog of the Year Committee - Easter 'Hopp-ening' (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)


DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)


17-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM - Orange Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Puppy in Group: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM - Pink Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis / B & J Stewart- Cook)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


Dog of the Year Committee - Easter 'Hopp-ening' (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


Dog of the Year Committee - Easter 'Hopp-ening' (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


DOGS Victoria Easter Amenities Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Puppy in Group: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Aust Bred in Group: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)


16-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM - Green Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM - Yellow Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Jayjess Classic Wild Child (MS G E Teakel)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


Mt Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger /W & J Stewart-cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis / B & J Stewart- Cook)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger /W & J Stewart-cook)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Baby in Group: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Thanks For Noticin Me (Miss A Ramsauer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


Dog of the Year Committee - Easter 'Hopp-ening' (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


15-Apr-2022 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee A Wrinkle In Time (Ms M Sarif)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


Mt Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger /W & J Stewart-cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis / B & J Stewart- Cook)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger /W & J Stewart-cook)


14-Apr-2022 (Thursday)

All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Benjamin Brown (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


10-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)


Ladies Kennel Association of Vic Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndy Morris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


9-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Karren Fergusson (NSW)

Best in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Baby of Breed: Afilar Mamzelle Hope (Sue Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)


Nanango A.P. & M. Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)


8-Apr-2022 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Roseswain Wookiee Warrior (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)


3-Apr-2022 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Baby in Group: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor in Group: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)


2-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Minor in Group: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)