Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCH

I have judged in Australia and New Zealand. I have also judged 6 Toy Group Specialties within Australia and New Zealand, and 3 Specialties for 3Shih Tzu, 1 Lhasa Apso, 1 St Bernard, 1 Griffon Bruxellois and 1 Maltese Specialty.
Apart from the Shih Tzu Club of Victoria, and The Lowchen Club of NSW, I have been on the committee of the Cavalier Club of Victoria, and is a founding member and and have been Sectary of the Varieties of the Bichon Club of Victoria. At this time I am president of the Little Lion dogs of Victoria inc. I was also a committee member and trainer at South Side Obedience Club, I have presented Lectures on Shih Tzu, Lowchen, and Bullmastiffs to aspiring judges throughout Australia, as a mentor to Victorian trainee Toy judges on judging practice and how to approach the trainee judges' also training new Judges for group one, this is a great way to put back to dog showing being one of the trainers in the scheme in Victoria.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

21-Dec-19
Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
26-Oct-19
Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
26-Oct-19
Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
22-Jun-19 Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (Show A) (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
4-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
3-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 3
10-Jun-18 Japanese Chin Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
11-Nov-17 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
4-Aug-17 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
5-Mar-17 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
4-Mar-17 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
4-Mar-17 Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Nov-16 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
26-Nov-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
25-Sep-16 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
24-Apr-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
23-Apr-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM) (WA) Group 1
23-Apr-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (PM) (WA) Group 6
12-Mar-16 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
21-Dec-14 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
4-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
3-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Blue Show) (NSW) Group 7
3-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Pink Show) (NSW) Group 6
12-Jan-14 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6, 7
11-Jan-14 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3
5-Jan-14 Historic Meldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
4-Jan-14 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
27-Oct-13 Cobram Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 3
26-Oct-13 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6
2-Feb-13 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 7
6-Jan-13 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
5-Jan-13 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
9-Dec-12 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
25-Nov-12 Sovereigh City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
17-Nov-12 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
28-Oct-12 Cobram Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 3, 6
9-Sep-12 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 6
8-Sep-12 The Plains Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
12-Mar-12 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
25-Feb-12 Berwick & Distict A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 1