Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Sep-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   (Total Entry : 735)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Magical World (Sue Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Flames (E Howden/ V McLaughlin & P Finne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot SWN (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Dancer (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azande Little Red Wagon (Mrs E Canavan & Mrs J Waghorn)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Minor of Breed: Leoricia All Tailor Made (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Atomic Blonde (Mr F Menezes /Mr J Milford & Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Tibetan Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brohez Queens Gambit (AI) (F McBride)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly J Ford)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gaelgorm Fifty Shades (Imp IRE) (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Glosters Be My Destiny (Mrs J Bromley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alinex Don't Think Twice (Mr I Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brohez Queens Gambit (AI) (F McBride)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Puppy of Breed: Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westiejoy Tyrone tully (Judy Krikas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Tollerprance Faithful Lily RN (Ms Leonie Keilour)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britebay Penny Farthing (AI) (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharnbrae Anne Of Green Gables (Helen Pereyra)
Junior of Breed: Taryk Wots Up Buttercup (Tracey Marchiandi)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlbrook Killer Queen (Curlbrook)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenord Mr Tanner (Imp NZ) (Sharon Slater)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Two Can Play (Curlbrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris dream catcher (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Junior of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Junior of Breed: Injitali Trouble Seeker (Melinda Sawers & Aaron Corn)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Time To Shine (AI) (L Adams)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Deal Kreuzer (AI) (Junius De Silva)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ilnasosa Put A Sock In It (Necia Lynch)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Novafusion Bullet RN TKS (Miss Megan Nguyen)
Baby of Breed: Tollerprance Faithful Lily RN (Ms Leonie Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Oh My Your Looking (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC) (Group Entry : 82)

Minor in Group: Beagle
Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/ CIB/ HUN/HUN Gr/Slo/ Slo Show/Slo Gr/Cze & HRV Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q & G Ford / C & L Duval)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kezziah Irish Eyes (Kezziah Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Outstanding Ovation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Fields of Chanel (B Howell & M Cooper)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Hindmarsh (Mr C M Bailey & Ms S Y Paige/Mrs M Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Sansaa (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hampton Hills Hot N Spicy (Imp USA) (Mr C Gregory)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waloes Donít Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Charmhill Purfect Chance (Christine Klempel)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saffioraire Reverberation (Mr J Kennedy)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Euro Music Box Dancer (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vennberne Full Of Mischief (Julie Venni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Belle (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wylah Jenever by the Sea at Lenishta (Lee Thomson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Puppy of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Euro Music Box Dancer (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Brontide Hot Chilli Gal (Mrs B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)  (Group Entry : 104)

Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Storm Chaser (Mr R & Mrs N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Leveisha Wish Upon A Star (Imp NZ) (Ms J Goddard & Miss J Sleebs)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Zacara (Jane Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Sorcery (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Winner Takes It All (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)