Maremma Sheepdog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Maremma Sheepdog (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Puppy in Group: Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spaccone (imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Scintilli Gigi (Jennifer Block)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Georgie Girl (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Spaccone (imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Georgie Girl (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Spaccone (imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Robyn Evans (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guardagregge Artemisia (Imp FIN) (Mr B Johnson)



26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guardagregge Artemisia (Imp FIN) (Mr B Johnson)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Guardagregge Artemisia (Imp FIN) (Mr B Johnson)


7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Gregario Alrigo (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Gregario Alrigo (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Gregario Alrigo (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)