Maremma Sheepdog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Maremma Sheepdog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Nic Of Time To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey C McLean & J Purcell)



21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr A J (Tony) Gibson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey C McLean & J Purcell)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey C McLean & J Purcell)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)   Group Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey C McLean & J Purcell)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey C McLean & J Purcell)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (AM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Two Steps Forward To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (PM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Two Steps Forward To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)



7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Baby in Group: DellBianco Nic Of Time To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Nic Of Time To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Two Steps Forward To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Two Steps Forward To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Miss The Boat To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham)
Minor in Group: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ilaria Biondi DeCiabatti (Peru)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Miss The Boat To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)



23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey C McLean & J Purcell)


17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Two Steps Forward To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Two Steps Forward To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)



4-Mar-2019 (Monday)

The Royal Canin Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Lesley Hiltz (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)


Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)


22-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Baby of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)