Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

17-Nov-19
The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 7
13-Oct-19 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
12-Oct-19 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
12-Oct-19 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 4
23-Jun-19 Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
22-Jun-19 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6, 7
21-Jun-19 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
13-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
28-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
27-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
27-Apr-19 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
26-Apr-19 Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
26-Apr-19 Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 6
24-Mar-19 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5
17-Feb-19 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 7
16-Feb-19 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 6
16-Feb-19 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
10-Feb-19 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZ) Group 1, 3
9-Feb-19 Central Terrier Club (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
9-Feb-19 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZ) Group 7
3-Feb-19 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 4
2-Feb-19 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
2-Feb-19 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
15-Dec-18 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
12-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
22-Apr-18 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Mar-18 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
18-Feb-18 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
17-Feb-18 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
16-Feb-18 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
9-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 7
8-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 5
12-Nov-17 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 6
11-Nov-17 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Nov-17 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1, 4
10-Nov-17 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 7
1-Oct-17 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
7-Sep-17 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
6-Sep-17 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
5-Sep-17 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
6-Aug-17 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
5-Aug-17 Isis & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
5-Aug-17 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
15-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
14-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 4
14-May-17 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 1
13-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
15-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 6
14-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
14-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
13-Jan-17 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 2
30-Oct-16 Toy Poodle Society Of Victoria Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) General Specials
11-Sep-16 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
10-Sep-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
9-Sep-16 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5, 7
3-Sep-16 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Jul-16 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
19-Jun-16 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
12-Jun-16 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Jun-16 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
11-Jun-16 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
5-Jun-16 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
1-May-16 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
30-Apr-16 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4, 6
9-Apr-16 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
14-Nov-15 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
22-Aug-15 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
16-Aug-15 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 1
26-Jul-15 Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
11-Jul-15 The Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 4, 5, 6
5-Jul-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
4-Jul-15 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
8-Jun-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 6, 7
7-Jun-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 5
6-Jun-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
10-May-15 Ellesmare A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
9-May-15 Ellesmare A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4, 5
19-Apr-15 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
18-Apr-15 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
22-Mar-15 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
7-Mar-15 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4
25-Jan-15 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 4
24-Jan-15 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
2-Nov-14 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
1-Nov-14 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
7-Sep-14 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
6-Sep-14 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 5
6-Sep-14 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
5-Sep-14 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
12-Jul-14 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 7
6-Jul-14 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc Members Comp (VIC) General Specials
22-Jun-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
1-Jun-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA) Group 2
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA) Group 3
6-Apr-14 Border Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Mar-14 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 4, 5
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM Show) (SA) Group 7
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM Show) (SA) Group 5
19-Oct-13 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2
22-Sep-13 Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Club of Victoria Inc 22nd Champ Show (VIC) General Specials
18-Aug-13 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 6
17-Aug-13 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club (VIC) Group 4, 5
11-Aug-13 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 6
10-Aug-13 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 4
14-Jul-13 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
13-Jul-13 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
7-Jul-13 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 3
6-Jul-13 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM) (NZ) Group 5
6-Jul-13 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM) (NZ) Group 2
12-May-13 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
12-May-13 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
11-May-13 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
10-May-13 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
10-May-13 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
28-Apr-13 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
16-Mar-13 Pakenham & District A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 3
8-Dec-12 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
21-Oct-12 Working Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Oct-12 Ipswich Kennel Club Show 1 (QLD) Group 6
14-Oct-12 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
13-Oct-12 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
12-Aug-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
11-Aug-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4, 6
15-Jul-12 Newfoundland Club of South Australia (SA) General Specials
15-Jul-12 Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club of South Australia (SA) General Specials
15-Jul-12 Bernese Mountain Dog Club of South Australia (SA) General Specials
31-Mar-12 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2