Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Its All About Me JD (Bordarita Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Intermediate in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Fly Me To The Moon (Lyndy Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha show n tell (Pia Kirke)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Watagriffen Alex (R & M Clancy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Fly Me To The Moon (Lyndy Morris)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bendonichi Erica Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Crim Zen Tide (R & M Clancy)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Watagriffen Alex (R & M Clancy)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha show n tell (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Dressed T Impress (Quishu Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chriscendo Countdown (Imp NZ) (Y Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Grand Edition (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Roswell Dark Knight (Heidi Marshall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hytib Royal Silver (Heidi Marshall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Hytib Midnight Dream (Heidi Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hank Van Der Helm (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Nobodiesdarlingbutmine (R & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Mystical Storm (R & M Cooper)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jakmaw Stone Cold (Joel Bartholomew)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jakmaw Pie In The Sky (Karlee Bartholomew)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & NZ Ch Glentreve Playing With Fire (Imp NZ) (S and J Wraith/ Price/ Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Mewsdale Pillow Talk (Pauline Grutzner)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Gwyndara Take My Breath Away (Leeanne & Trevor Jones / D Renwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Krikka Knight Rider (Krikka Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bolwarra Hot Pants (Karen & John Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mewsdale Pillow Talk (Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kinsheran Bagavad Gita (Mrs L Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Ur Bndfrglory (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (L Evans & J Simpson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Glentreve Playing With Fire (Imp NZ) (S and J Wraith/ Price/ Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gwyndara New Sensation (Trevor & Leeanne Jones)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Gwyndara Take My Breath Away (Leeanne & Trevor Jones / D Renwood)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gwyndara Its Raining Men (Trevor & Leeanne Jones)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Can Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee SH (Imp USA) (S and J Wraith/Canfield/Medeiros/McCarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chesterhope Power Player (Imp NZ) (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Knight Rider (Krikka Kennels)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Waldewieze Ditto to That at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Semeru Remedy (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Semeru Remedy (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Semeru Tribute (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Golden Icon (L & K Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris All That Jazz (L & K Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Its All About Me JD (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Sinners Like Me (Mrs E A Gray)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Circlebartee Tonka (Di Thomas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenolian Orchid Queen (Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Tywilla Blue Matilda (Di Thomas)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mysql Sinners Like Me (Mrs E A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Rhythm Of The Rain (Mrs E A Gray)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Its All About Me JD (Bordarita Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Burshune Ainslie (Irina Borodinova)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Saskia (Irina Borodinova)
Open of Breed: Dual Ch Kerrlane Magic Maveric (Irina Borodinova)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robrych Little Miss Gossip (W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hank Van Der Helm (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in a Winter Breeze (K Baker)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Tornadobe Black Opal (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tornadobe Black Opal (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Let Me Tell You (Angelsun Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Bliss (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Masterkarn Backnblack (Angelsun Kennels)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)

Samoyed
Aust Bred of Breed: Airebis Dancing in a Winter Breeze (K Baker)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hank Van Der Helm (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN AD JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Bruin Bossy Boots (J & R Klok)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Aylen (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD DWDFN (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bruin Ambassador (J & R Klok)
Baby of Breed: Bruin Bossy Boots (J & R Klok)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taliekin Blackarachnia (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN AD JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Adorin River Of The Night (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD DWDFN (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Aylen (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)