Hungarian Vizsla Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Hungarian Vizsla (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)



21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Minor in Group: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

Puppy in Group: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Minor of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

Minor in Group: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)



13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr M Lepasaar (Estonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Minor in Show: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
Minor in Group: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Sweet Deams (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs G Kerr (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostrock Once In A Blue Moon (V Thompson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristans Izolda (Kath Eory)


Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Junior in Group: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)


South Burnett National (Kingaroy) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Freeman Vincent Vega (imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Sweet Deams (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Orange Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

Minor in Show: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Minor in Group: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Deidre McRae (VIC)

Minor in Group: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)


Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Minor in Group: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

Junior in Show: Freeman Vincent Vega (imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Freeman Vincent Vega (imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tarzla Amber (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Junior in Group: Freeman Vincent Vega (imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Puppy in Show: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Agasvari Born To Be Aussie (AI) (Mrs K Eory)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)


Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Minor in Group: Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr W Townsend (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Puppy of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Hungarian Vizsla Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

Puppy in Show: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)

Puppy in Show: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)


Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Sweet Deams (A Pali)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)


Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)


Oakey Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)


16-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Minor in Group: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Walkin In Memphis (A Pali)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Walkin In Memphis (A Pali)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Subsonic (Sarah Ward & Mel Nardi)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Go)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)


Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Baby in Group: Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney)
Junior in Group: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

Baby in Group: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)


Qld Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Noel McLaren (SA)

Puppy of Breed: Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)


Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Walkin In Memphis (A Pali)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Tarago Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Fiona Quinlan (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)


Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)


Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)


Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Honorer Hallelujah (Robyn Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Rhapsodie (Robyn Hanney)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Pearson (VIC)

Minor in Group: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus Walkin In Memphis (A Pali)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)