Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

18-Mar-18
Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
17-Mar-18
Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
3-Mar-18
Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
14-Jan-18
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
13-Jan-18
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
13-Jan-18
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
12-Jan-18
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
26-Nov-17 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 4
26-Nov-17 Taranaki Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Nov-17 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 5
25-Nov-17 Taranaki Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
23-Sep-17 Basenji Breed Network (QLD) General Specials
10-Sep-17 Redcliffe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
5-May-17 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 7
5-Mar-17 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
4-Mar-17 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
12-Feb-17 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
11-Dec-16 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
27-Nov-16 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 5
26-Nov-16 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 2
26-Nov-16 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
19-Nov-16 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Oct-16 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
29-Oct-16 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
16-Oct-16 West Coast Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 4, 7
15-Oct-16 West Coast Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
8-Oct-16 Keeshond Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Aug-16 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
6-Aug-16 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
9-Jul-16 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
8-Jul-16 Herbert River P & A Association (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
11-Jun-16 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 4
15-Apr-16 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) General Specials
15-Nov-15 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
14-Nov-15 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 7
14-Nov-15 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
8-Nov-15 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
7-Nov-15 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
25-Oct-15 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
5-Oct-15 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
4-Oct-15 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
23-Aug-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
28-Jun-15 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 5
28-Jun-15 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
16-May-15 Dubbo Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
19-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
18-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 6
18-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 2
8-Mar-15 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6
7-Mar-15 Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
2-Nov-14 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
1-Nov-14 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6
1-Nov-14 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD) Group 2, 4
21-Sep-14 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
25-Aug-14 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 2
22-Jun-14 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
21-Jun-14 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
20-Jun-14 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
9-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
22-Feb-14 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assocation (AM) (NSW) Group 6
22-Feb-14 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assocation (PM) (NSW) Group 3
21-Feb-14 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Assocation (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
16-Feb-14 Oberon Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
17-Nov-13 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (Blue Show) (NSW) General Specials
27-Oct-13 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 5
26-Oct-13 Mount Gambier A & H Society (SA) Group 3, 7
26-Oct-13 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Oct-13 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 6
28-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) General Specials
30-Jun-13 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
16-Jun-13 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Jun-13 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 7
14-Apr-13 Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
13-Apr-13 Central Victoria Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
31-Mar-13 The Papillon (Dog) Club of NSW Inc 92nd Champ Show (NSW) General Specials
30-Mar-13 The Australian Kelpie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Feb-13 Kennel Club of Tasmania (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
4-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
3-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
2-Nov-12 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Oct-12 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Sep-12 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
9-Sep-12 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
8-Sep-12 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show A) (NSW) Group 2
10-Jun-12 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
27-May-12 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 1
26-May-12 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
25-Mar-12 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 6, 7