Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla fashion icon (Jenni bill)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Snerzok Blade of Steele (J & D Wilders)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Royal Jester (C Letson)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Itl Ch Addicted To You-Pc Di San Gimignano (Imp ITA) (Miss C Bull)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kimissa Causin Kaos (R & M Clancy)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Dianne Costello)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icerainstafs Victory With Tarandu (AI) (Vanessa Torney)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Touch O Class (D Heath)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Junior of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Pebbles (J & V Morriss)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Tobenlee C I Can Dance At Doon (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tobenlee C I Can Dance At Doon (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Makuwan Do N Norti Nicely (Fiona Brown Elkner)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tobenlee I Can See Clearly Now (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan This Fox Rocks (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Tamboriver (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Devinelea Stares and Whispers (B & R van Maanen)
Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Under the Influence (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Woolley (ACT)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Res Bitch CC: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gegreny Chewy Mint (Mr Tony Maddern)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Foxhound
Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Toke ST (Sharon Donaldson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Ticket To Ride (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Araluen Days of Future Past (Mr G R & Mrs T J Piercy)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran My Addiction (Shannon Vickery)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Intermediate of Breed: Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Twist Of Fate (Nicole Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Sharon Donaldson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samiha Easylike Sunday Morning (S & G Chick)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Samiha Wish I May Wish I Might (S & G Chick)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Blade of Steele (J & D Wilders)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Pinnacle Look At Moiii (Mrs S & Miss A Evans)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilacbreeze Fergalicious (Jodie Meyer)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe (Tetley & Opbroek)
Dog CC: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Piri Piri DMN (Mr D W Halliday)
Intermediate of Breed: Boxberry Catch Me If You Can (Mr D W Halliday)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe The Power Of One (AI) (Jude Lowe)
Minor of Breed: Pinnacle Look At Moiii (Mrs S & Miss A Evans)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Blade of Steele (J & D Wilders)
Aust Bred of Breed: Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla fashion icon (Jenni bill)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Keep Your Distance (Brad Santas)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Happyecho Alpine Star (Janine Male)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla fashion icon (Jenni bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Calivale Keep Your Distance (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu My Only Intentions (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)