Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

15-Dec-19
ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 4
15-Dec-19
Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 5
14-Dec-19
ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 2
14-Dec-19
Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 3
3-Nov-19
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 3, 5
2-Nov-19
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
29-Sep-19 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
25-Aug-19 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
24-Aug-19 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
23-Aug-19 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
13-Jul-19 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
12-Jul-19 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
9-Jun-19 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Jun-19 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
8-Jun-19 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
5-May-19 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
4-May-19 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
14-Apr-19 Canberra Toy Group Autumn Carnival (Show 1) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Mar-19 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 3, 5
16-Mar-19 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 7
3-Mar-19 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
2-Mar-19 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
22-Dec-18 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) General Specials
8-Dec-18 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
7-Dec-18 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
4-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
3-Nov-18 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
22-Sep-18 Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
9-Sep-18 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
8-Sep-18 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5
15-Jul-18 Kumeu Kennel Association (RED SHOW) (NZ) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
15-Jul-18 Kumeu Kennel Association (BLUE SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 7
23-Jun-18 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
3-Jun-18 Bowen Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4
2-Jun-18 Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
2-Jun-18 Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
29-Apr-18 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
16-Dec-17 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
9-Dec-17 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
19-Nov-17 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 2
12-Nov-17 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
11-Nov-17 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2, 6
11-Nov-17 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
10-Nov-17 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 4
22-Oct-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 3, 6
21-Oct-17 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
8-Oct-17 Manning River A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
27-Aug-17 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
13-Aug-17 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
12-Aug-17 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
14-Jul-17 Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Jun-17 Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-17 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5, 6
23-Jun-17 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
4-Mar-17 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
8-Jan-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
4-Dec-16 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 5
23-Oct-16 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 1
23-Oct-16 The South Island Beagle Club (NZ) General Specials
22-Oct-16 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
22-Oct-16 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 2) *BENEFIT SHOW* (NZ) Group 2
11-Sep-16 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
10-Sep-16 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 7
24-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 5
23-Jul-16 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
3-Jul-16 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
2-Jul-16 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
16-Apr-16 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1
15-Apr-16 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7
14-Apr-16 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
4-Mar-16 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
26-Jan-16 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
21-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
3-Oct-15 Culcairn Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 6
2-Oct-15 Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
22-Aug-15 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
24-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
23-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
23-May-15 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
3-May-15 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
2-May-15 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
26-Apr-15 Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD) Group 7
25-Apr-15 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2
25-Apr-15 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5
14-Mar-15 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
22-Nov-14 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
8-Nov-14 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
2-Oct-14 Auckland Beagle Club (NZ) General Specials
2-Oct-14 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
6-Jul-14 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW) Group 3
5-Jul-14 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) Group 5
8-Jun-14 Auckland Exhibition Centre (NZ) Group 3
8-Jun-14 Auckland Dachshund Club (NZ) General Specials
7-Jun-14 Auckland Exhibition Centre (NZ) Group 5, 6
18-May-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
17-May-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
27-Apr-14 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 6
26-Apr-14 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 7
25-Apr-14 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
15-Feb-14 Hunter River A & H Association (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
17-Nov-13 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
16-Nov-13 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
16-Nov-13 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4, 6
7-Sep-13 Beagle Club of South Australia Inc (SA) General Specials
11-Aug-13 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
8-Jun-13 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
8-Jun-13 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
7-Jun-13 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
2-Mar-13 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 5
17-Feb-13 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
27-Jan-13 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 5
19-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 3, 3
18-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 5, 5
28-Oct-12 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
27-Jul-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 5
20-May-12 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
19-May-12 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
13-May-12 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 6
12-May-12 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 7
21-Apr-12 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
12-Feb-12 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
11-Feb-12 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6