Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Minor in Show: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Petelynn Sand Dancer (Paulene Andrews)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Lightning McQueen (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Charisma (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waiwilta Heart of Skye (Jill Campain)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amseraphs My Obsession (AI) WPD (Rachelle Gambino)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill Bear Necessaties (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Junior of Breed: Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Midnight Blues (Janna Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Strike Swiftly (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise A Star Is Born (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dompetan Apparition (A Quigley)
Baby of Breed: Dompetan Blissful (Anna Quigley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: EchoLake Driver Picksth Music (K Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartzfyrre Winter Is Coming (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Miss Penelope (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayano Storm Rider (AI) (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nireno Wicked Whispers (C McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Baby of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yukan Kori No Shojo (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Olivia Brunton / C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Noonameena Bobby Bruce (Mr J Faber)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)