Borzoi Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Borzoi (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Jamie M Watkiss (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Parekowhai (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)



10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr David Miller (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)


9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Martin (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


Borzoi Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Wendy Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Minor in Show: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Puppy in Show: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)


Borzoi Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Maxine Lee (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)


7-Jun-2019 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Erickson (USA)

Minor in Group: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)


6-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)   Group Specials : Mr Randy Garren (USA)

Minor in Group: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)



2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Bitch CC: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Minor in Group: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)


1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Martin (Ireland)

Puppy in Group: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Minor in Show: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Minor in Group: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)


31-May-2019 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Puppy in Group: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr David Miller (USA)

Puppy in Group: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)


26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Junior in Group: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Astrawitch Throughdragonseyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Junior in Group: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Puppy in Group: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


24-May-2019 (Friday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


20-May-2019 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


17-May-2019 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Puppy in Group: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


13-May-2019 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

Minor in Show: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor in Group: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


10-May-2019 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)


5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Puppy in Group: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Show: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Minor in Group: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Puppy in Group: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)


3-May-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Minor in Group: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Griffiths (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Minor in Group: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


26-Apr-2019 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Minor in Group: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Minor in Group: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)


25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)


Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Walker (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms A Sorbie (USA)

Minor of Breed: Bortique Into The Void (Donna Freeman and Marina Younger)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne F Jolly (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alyosha Strawberry Fields (Catherine Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mayvale's Fortune-Hunter (AI) (Imp NZ) (Catherine Edwards)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)
Minor of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alyosha Strawberry Fields (Catherine Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mayvale's Fortune-Hunter (AI) (Imp NZ) (Catherine Edwards)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Claire Parker (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sashayaway Lightning Royale (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Sashayaway Knight In Armour (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Blayney A & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Minor in Show: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Minor in Group: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)


Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mistraka Zende (Mrs J Quinn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zende (Mrs J Quinn)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)