Borzoi Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Borzoi (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Puppy in Group: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)


Qld Sighthound Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms P Gutierrez-Otero (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)



11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Furk (Sth Africa)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Baby in Group: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Puppy in Group: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)



28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't Stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jill Dunckley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)


Hound Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Joanne Townsend (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)



Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Barter (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Puppy in Group: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Puppy in Group: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr F Tang (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Carmen McRae (Mistraka Knls)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Baby in Show: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Hobbs (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Baby in Group: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Baby in Group: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Baby in Group: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Dennis Lim (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (M Davis)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (M Davis)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Borzoi Club of QLD (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Svetlanov Silent Witness (H Russell)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Clovelly Whisper N White (H Russell & R Davidson)
Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Silent Witness (H Russell)
Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Whisper N White (H Russell & R Davidson)


Borzoi Club of QLD (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs P Holmes (NZ)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Open in Group: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Baby in Show: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Griffiths (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Fleeting Shadows JC (M L Davis)


Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)



Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)