Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

22-Sep-19
Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
30-Jun-19 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
29-Jun-19 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
29-Jun-19 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
2-Jun-19 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
1-Jun-19 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
18-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 4
18-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2
17-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 5
12-May-19 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 2
7-Apr-19 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
6-Apr-19 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
23-Mar-19 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
31-Mar-18 Australian Kelpie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
30-Dec-17 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 7
9-Dec-17 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
10-Sep-17 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
9-Sep-17 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 7
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
27-May-17 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
3-Dec-16 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
30-Oct-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5, 7
24-Sep-16 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5
23-Sep-16 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 7
28-May-16 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
6-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
6-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
1-May-16 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
30-Apr-16 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
24-Apr-16 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
5-Mar-16 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
15-Nov-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
1-Nov-15 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
14-Jun-15 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
15-May-15 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
15-May-15 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
4-Jan-15 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
21-Sep-14 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
8-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
8-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW) Group 1
22-Sep-13 Lockhart A & P & Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 5, 7
16-Jun-13 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
15-Jun-13 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
9-Jun-13 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
1-Jun-13 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
18-Nov-12 Campbelltown & Districts ABKC - Show 2 (NSW) Group 1
17-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
28-Jul-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 7
18-Mar-12 The Australian Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials