Tarago Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   (Total Entry : 357)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cane Corso
Lavalia La Dolce Lucilla (Mrs K Dodds)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Boxer
Bocsavil Wickd Witchesbritches (M & J Carey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)
Open of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Klassique Krystelle (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Baby of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Resting Witch Face (S Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Santasi Wild Wild West (Mrs S Taylor & Ms K Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santasi Wild Wild West (Mrs S Taylor & Ms K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Wickd Witchesbritches (M & J Carey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Nara No Ko (Vernita Collins)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Wickd Witchesbritches (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lavalia La Dolce Lucilla (Mrs K Dodds)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Nara No Ko (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)