American Cocker Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the American Cocker Spaniel (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


9-Dec-17 (Saturday)

WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Bianca Van Haasteren (SA)

Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW C) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)



8-Dec-17 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Minor in Group: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)


WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


3-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Dr Michael Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


2-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Minor in Group: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


1-Dec-17 (Friday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)


26-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)



25-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Junior in Group: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Junior in Group: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


The Spring Classic Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


24-Nov-17 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


19-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


Garden State Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms J Mackenzie (SAF)   Group Specials : Mrs H Gouws (SAF)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


18-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs H Gouws (SAF)   Group Specials : Ms J Mackenzie (SAF)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


12-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Urosevic (Serbia)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)


11-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


7-Nov-17 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)   Group Specials : Ms C Miller (USA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


6-Nov-17 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)

Minor in Group: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)


5-Nov-17 (Sunday)

American Cocker Spaniel Club of Victoria Inc (AM Show) (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms C Miller (USA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Azel New Beginning at Rasacha (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Minor in Show: Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel New Beginning at Rasacha (Azel Kennels)


American Cocker Spaniel Club of Victoria Inc (PM Show) (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Patricia Keenan (USA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Baby in Show: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Minor in Show: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)


4-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joy Lynne Huntley (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


Ulverstone Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


Ulverstone Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


29-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)


Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


28-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Baby in Group: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Show: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Baby in Group: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


27-Oct-17 (Friday)

Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


25-Oct-17 (Wednesday)

Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)


22-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


21-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)


The Rock Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   Group Specials : Ms Janelle Salvestrin (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


20-Oct-17 (Friday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Azel New Beginning at Rasacha (Azel Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel New Beginning at Rasacha (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Steal the Show (Azel Kennels)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)